Lewis dr john (107 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Intelligent Social Change Journey: Foundation for the Possibilities that are YOU! Series
Bennet, Dr. Alex; Bennet, Dr. David; Shelley, Dr. Arthur; Bullard, Dr. Theresa; Lewis, Dr. John
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MQIPress Conscious Look Books 2018
Serie: Possibilities that are YOU!, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Possibilities that are YOU!
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Top Shelf Productions, Atlanta, Ga 2013
Serie: March, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - March
- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,22
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. March, 1. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. CB 72. Powell, Nate (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps show no wear, spine unbent. Significant notation on front reverse, marked out label on title page. Pages are clean, text has no markings. - Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Ex Libris.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ON DOCTORING, Stories, poems, essays
REYNOLDS, RICHARD & STONE, JOHN.ed.;.includes W. H. Auden, William Carlos Williams, James Dickey, Lewis Thomas, Anton Chekhov, and Eudora Welty.hemingway, ernest; DONNE, JOHN; FROST, ROBERT; DICKINSON, EMILY; KEATS, JOHN.;.BROOKS, GWENDOLYN; GOEDICK
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. first edition,7p; 10987pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S29.95) DUST JACKET quite nice. Solid copy. CLEAN.; Metalic copper titles on white cloth spine strip.Lite green hard covers.LITE GREY titles on glossy white dust jacket.Cadusus & green h…orizontal strips endpaper design.book has 1 photo of single doctor hidden away on page 205.book is very full of poems, stories, essays.etc. ; 428 pages; This ISBN is for a copy with an unusually small cover art drawing. NOT THE LARGE COLOR ART DJ, but 1" on mostly white dj. Illustrated by DR & child circle portrait Cover Art (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,17
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,93
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2015. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,37
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,84
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2015. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Editore: Lawrence and Wishart 1952
- Brossura
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperbound. Condizione: Acceptable.
PK Library Classics (Promise Keepers) Set of 3 Books (Go the Distance, The Power of a Promise Kept, Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper)
John Trent; Gregg Lewis; Bil Bright; Edwin Cole; Dr. James Dobson; Tony Evans; Bill McCartney; Luis Palau; Randy Philips; Gary Smalley
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Focus On the Family 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. ** 3 Volume set in box ** New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping)! Only the box cover has some she.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: Lawrence & Wishart 1951
- Brossura
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wrapps., 95pp, sl. foxing on front cover, o/w v. clean and sound. Includes separate sheet: "Index to Modern Quarterly, Volume 6, 1951; Index of Articles." Contributors: Andrew Rothstein, Howard Fast, Barbara Niven, Eric Hobsbawm, Frida Stewart, K. R. Andrews, Ronald L. Meek.

Editore: Lawrence & Wishart 1951
- Brossura
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Wrapps., 96pp (pp. 97-192). V. sl. creasing and yellowing to covers. Contributors: Dean of Canterbury, J. G. Crowther, George Thomson, A. I. Oparin, R. Hinton Thomas, Max Morris, John Lewis, P. J. and S. M. Hilton.

Editore: Lawrence & Wishart 1948
- Brossura
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wrapps., 96pp. Contributors: J. B. S. Haldane, Emile Burns, Millicent Rose, Joan Simon, K. D. Sotiriou, Oscar Thomson, V. Mayakovsky (tr. Alan Moray Williams), Andrew Rothstein, Donald Mitchell. Contents very tight.

Editore: Lawrence & Wishart 1948
- Brossura
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wrapps., 96pp. Contributors: Douglas Garman, Rutland Boughton, John Morris, Arnold Kettle, N. W. Pirie. Contents very clean and tight.

Psychotherapies with Children and Adolescents: Adapting the Psychodynamic Process [Hardcover] O'Brien M.D., Dr John D; Pilowsky MD MPH, Daniel J and Lewis MD, Owen
O'Brien M.D., Dr John D [Editor]; Pilowsky MD MPH, Daniel J [Editor]; Lewis MD, Owen [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Small gift inscription (probably by editor) on 2nd page.

Editore: Lawrence & Wishart 1951
- Brossura
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Wrapps., 95pp. Contributors: C. F. Powell, James Fyfe, Walter Pendleton, Andrew Rothstein, Eric Hartley, Kirstine Aronovitch, A. L. Merson, Pat Sloan.

Editore: Lawrence & Wishart 1945
- Brossura
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wrapps., 96pp. Corners sl. bumped, edges of backstr. sl. rubbed, sl. fading on bottom of front cover, contents very tight.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book shows light use including some bent page corners, otherwise very clean, square along the edges and tightly bound. Highly readable.

Editore: Lawrence & Wishart 1953
- Brossura
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Wrapps., 64pp. Contributors: Andrew Rothstein, Jack Woddis, Eric Hobsbawm, Kirstine Aronovitch, Jack Grahl, P. W. Brian, "Tribute to Paul Eluard" by Rene Maublanc, " D. I. Mendeleyev (1834-1907).".

Editore: Lawrence & Wishart 1952
- Brossura
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Wrapps., 64pp. Exceptionally clean and tight copy. Contributors: R. Hughes and Peter Jewell, John Saville, R. F. Willetts, J. D. Bernal, "F.R.S.," John Lewis, S. Mason, M. Morris, R. F. Price.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,61
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence And Wishart 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno UnitoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. soft cover, tanning to spine and covers, slight chipping and rubbing to edges, 96pp, pages slight age toned, overall good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence & Wishart, London
- Brossura
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 10,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 126pp Literary and art criticism.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,56
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.