Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Lippincott, Grambo, and Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: J.B. Lippincott & Co., 1989
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. cover with minor wear and soiling, pages tanned.
Editore: Dreamworks Video 2003-06-10 00:00:00, 2003
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good. No scratches on the disc and it is not loose within the case.
Editore: Dreamworks Video 2003-06-10 00:00:00, 2003
ISBN 13: 0678149062526
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: United Artisits, 1957
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. A VG folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" x 17". Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,05
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,05
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: New York: Arno Press, 1967, New York, 1967
Da: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Half-Cloth w/ Hard Covers. Many B&W illustrations.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016846460 ISBN 13: 9781016846462
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 24,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1906
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Gold fabric covers show stains and wear. 553 pages are clean, tight and unmarked with tanning to edges and light watrer splash on bottom edges. This details bird shooting with dogs. It includes how tos on breeding an breaking the dogs, shooting on the wing, partridge, grouse, turkey, woodcock and snipe. SEE PHOTOS.
Editore: Arno Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.B. Lippincott, 1885
Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Green cloth boards have mild rubbing to the edges and corners. Front hinge is started, otherwise has a good binding. No marks or notations. Frontispiece removed. Spotting to the page fore-edge and top edge. 553 pages.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 19,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Lower page corners lightly finger smudged else very good copy.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,75
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott and Company, Philadelphia, 1857
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Octavo. 510 pages. Hardcover in brown publisher's cloth with title in gilt on front cover and other designs in blind. The binding shows heavy wear. Corners are bumped, rubbed down to boards. Spine is damped/wrinkled, with fraying and tearing at headcap/foot. Endpapers are foxed. Front pastedown has smudging and a stamped name. Prior owner's name is written three times on front flyleaf. "James McKee - Raleigh NC" Name is written again on second front flyleaf. Text is foxed. Some dog-eared pages.
EUR 34,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 34,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1863
Da: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8vo, original cloth, gilt spine stamping age-dulled, tiny wear at head & foot, frontis., extra-illustrated title dated 1857, 510pp. A chromolithographed card pasted to free front endpaper. Following leaf inscribed by George C. Lippincott, of Salem City NJ, March 28th, 1863. A Good+ copy.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. 3rd edition, 1871. (game and game-birds) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 47,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.