Lewis pollak (9 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 37,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First edition THUS. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Barbara Pollak (illustratore).

Editore: Peter Pauper Press., USA 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,11
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Illustrated Cover. Condizione: AS NEW Book. FINE+ Near New DJ. First Edition By This Publisher. 60 pages. >> This is a hardcover edition; DUSTJACKET = Minor sticker residue to interior back flap. BOOK = Very Nice condition; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Henry R. Martin Illustrator. (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,76
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha…ve minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Harry Righton, evesham, , Regno UnitoHarry Righton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,73
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. unused. complete. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
1. On The Development of a Token Economy Mental Hospital Treatment Program; 2. Analysis of Deliquency and Agression; 3. Stress and Anxiety, Volume 4; The Right Treatment to Mental Patients; 5. Human Behavior and the Helping Professions; 6. Geropsychology. A Model of Training and Clinical Services; 7. The origins of Fear, Volume 2 in the Origins of Behavior Series.
1. Ulmer, Raymoond A.; 2. Ribes-Inesta, Emilio and Bandura, Albert (edit.); 3. Spielberger, Charles D. abd Sarason, Irwin G.; 4. Golann, Stuart and Fremouw, William J. (edit.); 5. Pollak, Otto; 6. Gentry, W. Doyle; 7. Lewis, Michael and Rosenblum, Leonard A.
Editore: New York u a: A Halsted Press Book (John Wiley & Sons) ( u a) (es wird darauf verzichted alle Verlag anzugeben Erscheinung zwischen 1974 und 1077) 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, GermaniaLibresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 65,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Es wird darauf verzichtet, die Bücher im Einzelnen zu beschreiben, alle Oln. (Okldr.), Ou., zwischen 92 und 340 S., 8°. (Su z. T. mit leichten Altersspuren, Bücher gut und sauber, Rezensionsexemplare) Abgabe der 7 Titel nur zusammen., With References, Literature, Author, Subject Index. 5000 gr. 0.0.

La Natura di Arp
curatela di Catherine Craft ( Testi di Lewis Kachur,Walburga Krupp e Tessa Paneth-Pollak )
- Rilegato
Da: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, ItaliaLuigi De Bei
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Neuf. Condizione sovraccoperta: Neuf. 2ème Édition. La Natura di Arp catalogo mostra Venezia a cura di Catherine Craft.Fondazione Guggenheim.Pagine 227 ills. a colori e in b/n rilegato . Codice articolo 011711 - Language : Italian text.