Condizione: Good. Leyerle, Andrew (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Leyerle, Andrew (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Leyerle, Andrew (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Leyerle, Andrew (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Leyerle, Andrew (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Brand New. paperback.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear, edge wear, creasing to bottom corner. Inside pages are clean. ; 8 X 0.5 X 9.5 inches; 160 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fulcrum Publishing, Golden Colorado, 1998
ISBN 10: 1555913962 ISBN 13: 9781555913960
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. LEYERLE, Andrew ; Photos (illustratore). First Printing. Light Green textured paper-wrapped boards with gold colored spine print. Tight, sound and unmarked. 154 pages including index. Dust jacket has a few small chips in top edge of rear panel. In mylar and not price-clipped ($ 32.95).
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Color Photographs By Andrew Leyerle (illustratore). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1998 Sm Quarto, 1998, PP.154, Low Maintenance, Sure Success, Distinctive Gardening With Native Plants.
Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1999
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 186 pp. Volume 7, Number 1 (Spring 1999). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 160 pages. 9.14x7.90x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 9,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Andrew Leyerle [photography] (illustratore). 154 pp, index, plates. Light crease to front wrap. Interior unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!