Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Li, Jason (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Li, Jason (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Li, Jason (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Li, Jason (illustratore). Good condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Li, Jason (illustratore). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Li, Jason (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Li, Jason (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Li, Jason (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Li, Jason (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Li, Jason (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Li, Jason (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Li, Jason (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 12,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Li, Jason (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Li, Jason (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Candlewick Press,U.S., Massachusetts, 2023
ISBN 10: 1536230464 ISBN 13: 9781536230468
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Li, Jason (illustratore). Paperback. Clever, complex, yet concise and fun: This guide promises to engage language learners and curious readers. Kirkus Reviews (starred review) Even though their dates of origin are millennia apart, the languages of Chinese and emoji share similarities that the average smartphone user might find surprising. These hanmoji parallels offer an exciting new way to learn Chineseand a fascinating window into the evolution of Chinese Han characters. Packed with fun illustrations and engaging descriptions, The Hanmoji Handbook brings to life the ongoing dialogue between the visual elements of Chinese characters and the language of emoji. At once entertaining and educational, this unique volume holds sure appeal for readers who use emoji, anyone interested in learning Chinese, and those who love quirky, visual gift books. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 12,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Li, Jason (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Jaian (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Jaian (illustratore).
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 13,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Nakasone, Haiji (illustratore).
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.