Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Federation of Arts, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 1885444419 ISBN 13: 9781885444417
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Federation of Arts, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 1885444419 ISBN 13: 9781885444417
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 1588393445 ISBN 13: 9781588393449
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Presumed First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2011
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. DETAILS: large stapled PAPERBACK, fresh attractive copy, near fine condition with only rubbing around staples on spine, as usual for these bulletins. LIEDTKE, WALTER A. Frans Hals: style and substance. Bulletin of the Metropolitan Museum of art. v. 69, no. 1. New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2011, 48pp., . Series: Bulletin of the Metropolitan Museum of art. v. 69, no. 1. Issued in conjunction with the exhibition "Frans Hals in the Metropolitan Museum", held July 26-October 10, 2011 at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1984
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1984. 48 pages profusely illustrated. Portraits and portraits. MMA Bulletin Winter 1984/85. Bibliography. Clean and tight. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Museum Bulletin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Small ding in the spine. 48 pp. Fast shipping from NYC!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870993569 ISBN 13: 9780870993565
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. SC, small scratch on front cover, clean and tight.
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870993569 ISBN 13: 9780870993565
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Text 343 pp. Plates 120 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good plus slipcase. Two volume box set.
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1985
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Tightly stapled binding, minor shelf wear to wraps. Clean and bright pages. ; Issue focusing on the paintings of Dutch artist Anthony van Dyck in the collections of the Metropolitan Museum of Art. ; 11.0" (28 cm) tall; 48 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1985
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Tightly stapled binding, minor shelf wear to wrappers. Clean and bright pages. ; Issue devoted to the work of Anthony van Dyck. Illustrated with many color and black-and-white photographic plates. ; 11.0" (28 cm) tall; 48 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fonds Mercator January 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 9061532310 ISBN 13: 9789061532316
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. DJ is in a mylar cover. Has usual ex-library markings. Binding is loose. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0300088485 ISBN 13: 9780300088489
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0300088485 ISBN 13: 9780300088489
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0300088485 ISBN 13: 9780300088489
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870993569 ISBN 13: 9780870993565
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. 2-vol. set in slipcase. Minor water damage to slipcase and upper corner of vol. 1. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0300088485 ISBN 13: 9780300088489
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870993569 ISBN 13: 9780870993565
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 8"x10.75", 2 vols., boxed, v.1: 343pp., with 50 b&w figures; v.2: 16 colour plates, 111 in b&w. As new, clean, tight & bright condition with as new box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810964937 ISBN 13: 9780810964938
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2 volume paperback boxed set, published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum Oct. 10, 1995 - Jan. 7, 1996. Vol. 1: Paintings: Problems and Issues. 150 pages with color illustrations. Vol. 2: Paintings, Drawings and Prints: Art-Historical Prepectives. 262 pages with illustrations. Large Bibliography. Slipcase box is printed board - very good condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. sunned spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art May 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870993569 ISBN 13: 9780870993565
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket (as issued). light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws. Slipcase has some slight scuff marks.