Liese jennifer (56 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Storm King Art Center 2017

    0999118307 / 9780999118306

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Performa Publications 2007

    1424314984 / 9781424314980

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Performa Publications 2007

    1424314984 / 9781424314980

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Storm King Art Center 2017

    0999118307 / 9780999118306

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Performa 2007

    1424314984 / 9781424314980

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Storm King Art Center 2017

    0999118307 / 9780999118306

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paper Monument (edition ) 2016

    0979757584 / 9780979757587

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paper Monument 2016

    0979757584 / 9780979757587

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Performa 2007

    1424314984 / 9781424314980

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,61

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Performa and DAP 2007

    1424314984 / 9781424314980

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 272 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paper Monument 2016

    0979757584 / 9780979757587

    • Brossura

    Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,03

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: RISD Museum, Providence, Rhode Island 2012

    0985618906 / 9780985618902

    • Rilegato

    Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,52

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Storm King Art Center 2017

    0999118307 / 9780999118306

    • Brossura

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next bu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Brooklyn, NY: Paper Monument / n+1. Printed in Canada 2013

    097975755X / 9780979757556

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, U.S.A.James Payne, Books and Prints

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. First Edition. [CRITICISM]. Ed. Dushko Petrovich. Contributors: Martha Schwendener, William Pope L, Mary Weatherford, Andro Semeiko, Jennifer Liese, Cameron Martin, Caroline Picard, Christopher Hsu, et al. "Paper Monument: A Journal of Contemporary Art, Number Four, Summer 2013." Brooklyn,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY: Performa/ DAP 2007

    1424314984 / 9781424314980

    • Brossura

    Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Edited by Jennifer Liese; 271 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Graywolf Press, Saint Paul, MN 2000

    1555973035 / 9781555973032

    • Brossura

    Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Graywolf Printing. 85 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slight crease near top edge on front cover. Scott Sorenson (Cover Design); Marian Roth (Cover Photo); Jennifer Liese (Author Photo) (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are in a very good condition. Internally crisp and clean. All text is clear and presentable. Well bound. Good copy. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Marius Roux (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Actar 2021

    1638400016 / 9781638400011

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,42

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Actar 2021

    1638400016 / 9781638400011

    • Brossura

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,23

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 7 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Performa, New York 2007

    1424314984 / 9781424314980

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,76

    EUR 11,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: VG (SIGNED BY AUTHOR on tp.). Black & red flexible wraps, 271 pp., many color illus. "PERFORMA is a non-profit organization committed to new visual art performance from around the world. This book is published as a record of the inaugural PERFORMA biennial, PERFORMA05: November 3-21, 2005." (tp verso) "Fea

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Actar 2021

    1638400016 / 9781638400011

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 36,05

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Jaffe-Friede & Strauss Galleries, Hopkins Center, Dartmouth College, [Hanover, New Hampshire] 2005

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Brick Walk Books, Orleans, U.S.A.Brick Walk Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First edition. As new in printed wrappers. Excellent exhibition catalog with 12 full page color plates. Issued on the occasion of Bowen's being artist-in-residence in the winter of 2005.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Actar Publishers, New York 2021

    1638400016 / 9781638400011

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 40,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Portals: Pedagogy, Practice, and Architecture's Future Imaginary considers the COVID-19 pandemic and the remote pedagogy it occasioned globally in schools of architecture, as a critical threshold to future architectural pedagogy, practice, and spatial imaginaries. Given that the conceit of

  • Editore: Dartmouth College 2005

    • Brossura

    Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 12 color images, 3 B&W. Not a library book. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf LL/r

  • Editore: Jaffe Briede & Strauss Galleries

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,55

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Editore: Jaffe-Friede & Strauss Galleries Hopkins Center, Dartmouth College, Hanover NH 2005

    • Brossura

    Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, U.S.A.Metakomet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very slight bump to bottom right corner, otherwise like new. Very clean and sound. Stapled binding. Exhibition catalog. Includes 12 color plates.

  • Editore: Jaffe Briede & Strauss Galleries, Dartmouth College 2005

    • Brossura

    Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 4,72 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. Artist catalog, Illustrated throughout in color, 19 pp. staple bound. Sharp corners, bright crisp clean copy throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Actar 2021

    1638400016 / 9781638400011

    • Brossura

    Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 50,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Actar 12/14/2021 2021

    1638400016 / 9781638400011

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 51,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Portals: Pedagogy, Practice, and Architecture's Future Imaginary (Risd 2020). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Actar Publishers, US 2021

    1638400016 / 9781638400011

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 19 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.