Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover, 272 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RISD Museum, Providence, Rhode Island, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985618906 ISBN 13: 9780985618902
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooklyn, NY: Paper Monument / n+1. Printed in Canada, 2013
ISBN 10: 097975755X ISBN 13: 9780979757556
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. First Edition. [CRITICISM]. Ed. Dushko Petrovich. Contributors: Martha Schwendener, William Pope L, Mary Weatherford, Andro Semeiko, Jennifer Liese, Cameron Martin, Caroline Picard, Christopher Hsu, et al. "Paper Monument: A Journal of Contemporary Art, Number Four, Summer 2013." Brooklyn, NY: Paper Monument / n+1. Printed in Canada, 2013. First edition. English language. Softcover with lime card wrappers printed green. Nonfiction art criticism magazine with essays, full-color glossy illustrations, and black-and-white in-text illustrations. 10 x 7 inches. 8 oz. 82 pp. Shelf-wear. Minor creasing to wrappers. Text clean. Very Good Plus. ISBN: 097975755X. "A journal of contemporary art. Portfolios by William Pope L, David Giordano, Andro Semeiko, Mary Weatherford, Pinar, and Viola. Jennifer Liese on the artist statement, Julian Kreimer on painting in the age of Obama. The editors get an MFA and are filled with hope and debt.".
Edited by Jennifer Liese; 271 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graywolf Press, Saint Paul, MN, 2000
ISBN 10: 1555973035 ISBN 13: 9781555973032
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Scott Sorenson (Cover Design); Marian Roth (Cover Photo); Jennifer Liese (Author Photo) (illustratore). 1st Graywolf Printing. 85 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slight crease near top edge on front cover.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Marius Roux (illustratore). The boards are in a very good condition. Internally crisp and clean. All text is clear and presentable. Well bound. Good copy. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG (SIGNED BY AUTHOR on tp.). Black & red flexible wraps, 271 pp., many color illus. "PERFORMA is a non-profit organization committed to new visual art performance from around the world. This book is published as a record of the inaugural PERFORMA biennial, PERFORMA05: November 3-21, 2005." (tp verso) "Featuring inventive documentation by the one hundred artists who made the first PERFORMA biennial so extraordinary, the book offers an exhilarating view into contemporary visual art performance and 'performs' as a collective artists' journal might. Lively descriptions and artist interviews are accompanied by photographs by renowned performance photographer Paula Court, along with artists' storyboards and aketches, providing unique insight into the creative process and expanding the ways in which we archive the ephemeral." (back cover).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Jaffe-Friede & Strauss Galleries, Hopkins Center, Dartmouth College, [Hanover, New Hampshire], 2005
Da: Brick Walk Books, Orleans, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. As new in printed wrappers. Excellent exhibition catalog with 12 full page color plates. Issued on the occasion of Bowen's being artist-in-residence in the winter of 2005.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Actar Publishers, New York, 2021
ISBN 10: 1638400016 ISBN 13: 9781638400011
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Portals: Pedagogy, Practice, and Architecture's Future Imaginary considers the COVID-19 pandemic and the remote pedagogy it occasioned globally in schools of architecture, as a critical threshold to future architectural pedagogy, practice, and spatial imaginaries. Given that the conceit of a "return to normal" is neither desirable nor possible, this book speculates upon possible futures for the discipline of architecture, through the lens of the Thesis and Directed Research projects of the RISD Architecture class of 2020. This book documents an interregnum, a pause, a moment of self-reflection in which architects, imperiled by the COVID-19 pandemic and all of the forms of inequity that this global crisis surfaced, confronted remote architectural pedagogy and practice as a critical threshold for the future imaginary of the discipline. The renowned group of architects, educators, theorists, critics, and curators assembled in this volume provide critical insights into the future of architectural pedagogy, utilizing the thesis and design research projects of the RISD Architecture class of 2020 as exemplars of the transformations currently taking place in the field. This volume considers the forms that architectural activism and advocacy take in a moment when architects are critically reexamining the conventions of their practice and the question of which constituencies they serve.With Contributions by RISD B.Arch & M.Arch students with Iaki Alday, Daniel A. Barber, Hansy Better Barraza, Sean Canty, Kevin Crouse, Peggy Deamer, David Gersten, Mario Gooden, Timothy Hyde, Daniel Ibaez, Kent Kleinman, Amy Catania Kulper, Carl Lostritto, Ryan McCaffrey, Ana Miljaki, Kiel Moe, Nicholas de Monchaux, Ijlal Muzaffar, Ben Pell, Rachely Rotem, Jacqueline Shaw, Lola Sheppard, Georgeen Theodore, Mason White, Dr. Mabel O. Wilson, Jason Young Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Dartmouth College, 2005
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 12 color images, 3 B&W. Not a library book. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf LL/right.
Editore: Jaffe Briede & Strauss Galleries
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Jaffe-Friede & Strauss Galleries Hopkins Center, Dartmouth College, Hanover NH, 2005
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very slight bump to bottom right corner, otherwise like new. Very clean and sound. Stapled binding. Exhibition catalog. Includes 12 color plates.
Editore: Jaffe Briede & Strauss Galleries, Dartmouth College, 2005
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. Artist catalog, Illustrated throughout in color, 19 pp. staple bound. Sharp corners, bright crisp clean copy throughout.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Portals: Pedagogy, Practice, and Architecture's Future Imaginary (Risd 2020). Book.
Paperback. Condizione: New.