EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd edition. Boards are clean. Content is clean with writing on the back endpaper. Good laminated DJ is clean.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd., 1958
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1958. Reprinted. 154 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 10,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Pitman Publishing, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. Reprinted. 147 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sir Issac Pitman and Sons, London, UK, 1962
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Green Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2d Ed. Revised, 2d Printing, 1966. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Green linen boards/NF w/trace discoloration to upper/lower spine edges, DJ/VG; intact w/nips to upper spine edge, and losses to lower edges. Preliminary survey of the field of management, including the syllabus for the Intermediate examinations of the Institute of Cost & Works Accountants and the Purchasing Officers Assoc. 9 chapters w/pull-out chart (also BRAND NEW). 154 (+ v) pages, with figures (including pull-out chart), Bibliography, and Index.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman, 1955
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 4th edition. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Editore: Pitman, 1958
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges, spine toned. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 154pp.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman and Son Ltd, 1965
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear and fading.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons, 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. 2nd Edition. 154 pages. Green dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 16,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. Reprint. 147 pages. Dust jacket over purple cloth. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Notable foxing to surfaces. Mild tanning to spine. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Editore: Pitman, London, 1962
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Very light shelfwear to jacket, otherwise in excellent condition with all contents clean, tight and bright. Used.
Editore: London: Pitman, 1953
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardback with dustjacket, fresh and clean copy, edges a little dusty Language: English.
Editore: Ballantine Del Rey
Da: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Dean Ellis (Star Light); H.R. Van Dongen (Needle) (illustratore). 1st Edition. Nice pair of unread, hard SF paperbacks by the great Clement: Star Light (1971 Ballantine 02361 first edition/printing paperback original (PBO) Canadian printing in Near Fine condition with a slight opening crease and a store stamp, and; Needle (1978 Ballantine 25850 first edition/printing paperback original (PBO) in Fine condition.
Editore: Novello & Company Limited, 1928
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 94 pages. Richard Capell "Schubert's Style IV - Rhythm And Tempo" / Rutherford Crockett "Charles Auchester" / Leonid Sabaneev "The Limits Of Music" / Mrs Frank Liebich "Chopin: His Wit And Humour" / review of V Uspensky and V Belaiev's "Turcoman Music" / A New Setting Of 'The Blessed Damozel' / W H Grattan Flood "New Light On Late Tudor Composers XXXV - Robert Jones" / W A Roberts "Charles Dibdin: A Retrospect" / sheet-music for "All ye who music love" by Thomas Oliphant and Balthazar Donato / R H Hull "The Self-Expression Of Children In Music" / Dyne;ey Hussey "Masefield's 'The Coming Of Christ'" / The fifth Cardiganshire Musical Festival in May (M13).
Editore: The Trinity Trust, 1948
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 36 pages. R Paalme Dutt "Whither India?" / D N Prit "Strings Or Chains?- The Marshall Plan" / Arpaf Szakasits "With The Imperialists?- Or With The Working Class" / Zdravko Mitovsky "Why We Broke With Them" / Quaestor "Green Light For War - Nine Years Ago" / / P H H Bryan "The Caste System In Britain" (U.P.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Light in the Dark Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615242987 ISBN 13: 9780615242989
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Good. Sharon R. Stone/ Swami Ramaraaja (illustratore). Good.
Editore: Pitman, 1969
Da: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Green jacket with dark green image over green boards with gilt lettering. Dust jacket is rubbed along the edges and at the corners and is clipped but not torn. Boards are faded at upper and lower edges. Edges of text block are foxed but pages are clean throughout.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Gentleman's Magazine, London, 1884
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 14,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 7 pages. Ingersoll reassesses prevailing nineteenthâ'century views of Native American societies, drawing on ethnographic observation and recent scholarship. The article challenges simplified portrayals, noting cultural diversity, adaptive skills and the need for more accurate representation in public and scientific discourse. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 12 x 20 cms. Category: Gentleman's Magazine; Special Interest. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: Del Rey Ballantine/Ballantine
Da: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: See Description. H. R. van Dongen (Mission); Dean Ellis (Star Light) (illustratore). One of the greatest SF novels of all time, Mission of Gravity, and the strong sequel make up this nice paperback pair: Mission (First Del Rey Ballantine 1978 edition/printing with the new van Dongen cover art) in Near Fine condition with an opening crease and a store stamp on first page, otherwise very tight, and; Star Light (1971 Ballantine 02361 First edition/printing paperback original - PBO ) in Very Good Plus condition because of some moisture marks mostly on side text edge, otherwise tight and appears unread plus signed by Clement! The brilliant adventures of Captain Barlennan, one of the best aliens described in SF. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons
Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDVD. Condizione: Wie neu. DVD ZK-F59G-YFBN Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Compañía bibliografica española., Madrid,, 1965
Da: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 5,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14 cm., 173 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Plena tela editorial con sobrecubierta,muy buen estado de conservacion. Sobrecubierta ajada.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: COMPAÑÍA BIBLIOGRÁFICA ESPAÑOLA, Madrid, 1965
Da: Domiduca, Alcalá de Henares, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela editorial. Condizione: Como Nuevo. Primera edición. 170 páginas.
EUR 42,33
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 45,29
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.