Condizione: acceptable. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condizione: acceptable. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: acceptable. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe (edition Illustrated), 2011
ISBN 10: 0785156593 ISBN 13: 9780785156598
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1978
ISBN 10: 0030404460 ISBN 13: 9780030404467
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1978
ISBN 10: 0030404460 ISBN 13: 9780030404467
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lim, Ron (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lim, Ron (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Condizione: very_good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore).
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Coello, Iban; Lim, Ron; Edwards, Neil (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Coello, Iban; Lim, Ron; Edwards, Neil (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Coello, Iban; Lim, Ron; Edwards, Neil (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore).
Condizione: good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lim, Ron; Smith, Andy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lim, Ron; Smith, Andy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Alan; Lim, Ron; Smith, Andy; Farmer, Mark (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Davis, Alan; Lim, Ron; Smith, Andy; Farmer, Mark (illustratore). / Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lim, Ron (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785191585 ISBN 13: 9780785191582
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. Coello, Iban; Lim, Ron; Edwards, Neil (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785193057 ISBN 13: 9780785193050
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Very Good. Lim, Ron; Smith, Andy (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ron Lim; Tom Raney; Angel Medina; Tom Grindberg (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. George Perez; Ron Lim (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ron Lim; Tom Raney; Angel Medina; Tom Grindberg (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.