Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Study Centre on Chinese Religion an
ISBN 10: 9627706191 ISBN 13: 9789627706199
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear, some toning. Book has clean and bright contents.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. As New book with untouched CD at rear. No flaws. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, 2004
ISBN 10: 0971219532 ISBN 13: 9780971219533
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 95p., wraps, profusely illus., including six fold-out illustrations, very good exhibition catalog. Chinese-American artist.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. As new but for absent useless outer sleeve. Unused disc. The quarterly design bookzine from Singapore. A new aesthetic, a breath of fresh air. Each issue is a wonderland in which to stroll through different fantasies, to meet new friends, to get another shot at life. Book-sized, printed on heavy paper, with excellent production values. Loaded with gorgeous color art. This issue's theme: Crests of Creativ In this issue: Clayton Brothers, Marumiyan, Ana Benaroya, Reza Abedini, Fantasista Utamaro, Amanda Visell, DeZane, Olivier Dressen/Design Hero, Muzika, Si Scott Studio, Meyoko, Leeroy Vanilla, Haroshi, Anita Cheng, Lisa Lee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis, 2005
ISBN 10: 0971219532 ISBN 13: 9780971219533
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. ; Numerous full page color plates. Foreword by Paul Ha. Introduction by Shannon Fitzgerald. With essays by Tan Lin and Gregory Volk. Interview with the artist by Melissa Chiu. Published on the occasion of the traveling exhibition that opened at the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis, January 23 - March 28, 2004. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 9.5 X 7.7 X 0.4 inches; 95 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Basically as new. Unused disc. The quarterly design bookzine from Singapore. A new aesthetic, a breath of fresh air. Each issue is a wonderland in which to stroll through different fantasies, to meet new friends, to get another shot at life. Book-sized, printed on heavy paper, with excellent production values. Loaded with gorgeous color art. This issue's theme: The 10 Commandments In this issue: Kunstformen, Lee Jang Sub, Dalekart, Heath Nash, Sandrine Pagnoux, Six Station, John John Jesse, Chan Kok Hooi, Helena Blomqvist, Ben Qwek, Keren Richter, Moda's Touch, Gary Fernandez, Tikka, Milk Design, Studio K, JL Design, Sebastion Cannone, Tokyo Plastic.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Contemporary Art Museum, Saint Louis, St. Louis, Missouri, 2004
ISBN 10: 0971219532 ISBN 13: 9780971219533
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Printed wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Paintings by Yun-Fei Ji. Essays by Shannon Fitzgerald, Tan Lin, Gregory Volk and Melissa Chiu. Includes a biography and an exhibition checklist. 96 pp. (with gatefolds), and numerous four-color plates. 9-1/2 x 7-3/4 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Contemporary Art Museum, St. Louis. Fine.
EUR 40,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 36,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 39,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 136 pages; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charta / Asia Society, Milan, 2013
ISBN 10: 8881588536 ISBN 13: 9788881588534
Da: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
12 x 9.5 inches. 136 pages. 91 color illustrations. Pictorial boards. "One of only a few internationally recognized female artists from China, Lin Tianmiao (born 1961) is known for her innovative use of thread and embroidery as both medium and subject matter in her sculptures, photographs, videos and installations. When visiting China, after having lived in New York for most of her life, Tianmiao was reminded of the time spent in her childhood helping her mother sew clothes for the family. Prompted by this memory, the artist created a practice she calls "thread winding," where she winds silk or cotton thread around an object until it is completely covered and eventually transformed. Bound Unbound, which accompanies the artist's exhibition at the Asia Society in New York, surveys for the first time the past 20 years of Tianmiao's work, including an interview with the artist and essays by leading scholars in Chinese contemporary art, Melissa Chiu and Guo Xiaoyan" (the publisher). A fine copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. CD ROM included at tear. Book in Very Good condition slipcase, slight shelf wear and very slight smudging to rear. Minute smudging to covers and spine. No imperfections to pages or text block edges. No other visible imperfections. No sleeve provided for CD ROM, it is held by a thin cardboard page with open back, potential for damages but not visible damages at the time of this listing. Glue worn at rear cover, beginning to pull away but still firmly attached. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Editore: , Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis, 2004, 2004
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover, 95p., wraps, profusely illus., including six fold-out illustrations, very good exhibition catalog. Chinese-American artist. *NEW. ISBN 0971219532. expo; Yun-Fei Ji: The Empty City Numerous full page color plates. Foreword by Paul Ha. Introduction by Shannon Fitzgerald. With essays by Tan Lin and Gregory Volk. Interview with the artist by Melissa Chiu. Published on the occasion of the traveling exhibition that opened at the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis, January 23 - March 28, 2004. 0 g.
Da: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, Giappone
Prima edizione
EUR 89,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2011.Hardcover.Very good condition.619 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working daays.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basheer Graphic Books, Singapore, 2011
ISBN 10: 9834491905 ISBN 13: 9789834491901
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover Quarto no dust jacket. illustrated boards, no dust jacket, includes CD ROM, 135 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis, 2005
ISBN 10: 0971219532 ISBN 13: 9780971219533
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Jilin Publishing Group Co.. Ltd., 2000
ISBN 10: 7546390745 ISBN 13: 9787546390741
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 47,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date: 2013 Pages: 159 Language: Chinese. English in Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group Co. Ltd. in Maige Xi bilingual reading library popular science series: spy Shenma. you will see in the past two centuries. some of the most contradictory. the paramount concern of crime and criminals. especially some of the early public personal crime crime event. From these stories. you will see the personality characteristics of the offender. the changes in thinking and criminal behavior behind the planning of activities in the criminal process. which there never be able to fully answer questions. and leave it to you to think. Contents: the children Billy legend Bonnie and Clyde Ridge Mohr suffered kidnapped the real Jesse James Brink's robbery stupid thief typhoid Mary Becker aunt first Ringer: gentlemanly villain assassin ! Machine Gun Kelly multi-faceted ax killer Nazi war criminals mad bomber I buried Paul the diamond curse freedom Great Escape subway incendiaryFour Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Jilin Publishing Group Co.. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 7546390753 ISBN 13: 9787546390758
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 49,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2013 Pages: 160 Language: Chinese. English Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group Co. Ltd. Maige Xi bilingual reading library popular science series: dangerous profession. the hero are engaged in hazardous occupations person. Workers hero to save the lives of others. some of them some work calmly deal with major incidents. there is the to lift dangerous ordinary people brave in the face of natural and man-made disasters. Through these stories. you'll be the hero experience le.
ISBN 10: 7546390729 ISBN 13: 9787546390727
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 49,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2013 01 of Pages: 150 Language: Chinese. English in Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group LLC Maige Xi bilingual reading library popular science series: Animal Stories shows many dangerous animals the other side. such as the grizzly bear. the red imported fire ants. snakes. cougars. etc. when they are angry. fear or merely instinctive reaction when they showed the terrible power. Although they sometimes brutal combative. sometimes clever and cunning. moody sometimes puzzling.
ISBN 10: 7546390702 ISBN 13: 9787546390703
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 49,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2013 Pages: 145 Language: Chinese. English in Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group Co. Ltd. Maige Xi bilingual reading library popular science series: man-made and natural disasters. tells the story of a typical panic causing human instance. including explosions. fires. terrorist attacks. volcanic eruptions. plagues. riots. such as the awakening volcano. accidental explosion. WTO nightmare. In the face of such a disaster. the people manifested only response is anxiety and p.
ISBN 10: 7546390699 ISBN 13: 9787546390697
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 49,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2013 01 of Pages: 150 Language: Chinese. English in Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group LLC Maige Xi bilingual reading library popular science series: I am a scientist in the article is mainly focused on the natural rehabilitation. space shuttle. supernatural experiences and scientific exploration. such as: anthrax caused death. time travel. survived. space creatures. Read these shocking and bizarre story. readers will continue to believe that science is only scientists pat.
ISBN 10: 7546390710 ISBN 13: 9787546390710
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 49,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2013 Pages: 149 Language: Chinese. English in Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group Co. Ltd. Maige Xi bilingual reading library popular science series: experience the fashion movement introduces us to the aerobatic bungee jumping. to conquer Niagara Falls. to climb the world's highest peak and other extreme sports. Extreme sports athletes to challenge the limits of the body. to overcome fear. to challenge those others think is impossible to complete the project. In extreme s.
ISBN 10: 7546390737 ISBN 13: 9787546390734
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 49,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2013 Pages: 159 Language: Chinese. English in Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group LLC Maige Xi bilingual reading library popular science series: crack the century suspense tells the story of a very The incredible story. Over the years some of the pending mystery. some bandits razed by the grace of events happen in everyday life. it seems that everything is caused due to supernatural forces. You will by the end of the story fascinating. or puzzled or shocked. but certainly n.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 7111753305 ISBN 13: 9787111753308
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 118,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2024-05 Pages:388 Publisher:Machinery Industry Press The Journey of Innovation: The Origin. Strategy and Execution of Technological Innovation (Original Book 7th Edition) is a world-renowned work on innovation strategy. It organizes innovation management as a strategic management process: from assessing the competitive dynamics of the situation to strategy formulation. and then to strategy implementation. Part 1 of this book covers the foundations and impli.
ISBN 10: 7540488670 ISBN 13: 9787540488673
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 78,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2019-02-01 Pages: 280 Language: Chinese Publisher: Hunan Literature and Art Publishing House The Wizards analyzes a handful of highly successful continuous breakthrough innovators - Einstein. Franklin. Elon Ma Skes. Edison. Nikola Tesla. Mary Curie and Jobs. They made one change after another.