paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are clean but are mildly age-toned. Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book with minor edge wear. There are a few pages that poor storage creases in them.
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First printing of pbk. ed.; 101 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; binding firm; glossy wrapper clean with slight edge wear and small crease at lower corner of back panel.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0395242940 ISBN 13: 9780395242940
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 114 clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395270812 ISBN 13: 9780395270813
Da: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. First printing, full number line. The book is unmarked; spine slant; corners and spine ends unbumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $8.95); a half-inch triangular piece missing from the top of the front panel; Brodart protected.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0395242940 ISBN 13: 9780395242940
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ix, 114 pages. 21 x 14 cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395270812 ISBN 13: 9780395270813
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 101 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite wear,in mylar (unclipped).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0395242940 ISBN 13: 9780395242940
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Previous owner's name inside. 114 pages. Keywords: Poetry, Confessional Poet, Depression, Mania, Suicide, Mental Illness, New Yorker, Robert Lowell, Syllvia Plath, Maxine Kumin, Love.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395270812 ISBN 13: 9780395270813
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 101 clean, unmarked pages; dj in mylar (unclipped).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0007100752 ISBN 13: 9780007100750
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A highly illustrated home manual and reference book suitable for everyone who wants to turn their house or flat into a comfortable, stylish and efficient home. This comprehensive home bible teaches readers every facet of interior design and household management. Following a basic introduction to room planning and decoration, the Complete Home Book takes the reader on a guided tour, from the sitting room, kitchen and dining room, then through the hall, and up the stairs and into the bedrooms and bathrooms. It also includes offices and conservatories to reflect the importance that these rooms now have in our homes. Each room is given a comprehensive assessment of how exactly to plan and use the space, weighing up priorities according to individual lifestyles and needs: whether it is a place to relax, a place to work or a place to play that is required. Practical matters are then considered. Which upholstery fabric to choose? Would a carpet or a wooden floor be better? What types of roller blind are available? Spreads also survey the different styles on offer to the home decorator, from country to urban and from traditional to sleek and modern. Placed throughout the book are special `product spreads that look in detail at all the different types of products that are available today from fridges, vacuum cleaners and cookers to sofas, tables and lights. The book also includes a selection of case studies. These look at specific problems that families have had to contend with, and the solutions that have transformed their homes. The Complete Home Book offers practical advice and inspirational ideas whatever the task in hand, be it decorating your room with flowers, creating the right light effects, choosing colour schemes and dressing windows, in fact everything you need to create a stylish yet practical home. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Appears to be unread.
Editore: Ambit, 1992
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 James Laughlin Poems Robert MacAulay 9 Vanessa Jackson Drawings 14 Ann Gray Poems 15 Martin Bax Le Magasin des Gants David Remfry 23 Rosemary Norman Poems 24 Adrian Mitchell Poems Michael Foreman 27 Judith Kazantzis The Glass Avenue Laura Knight 33 Andzej Klimowksi The Story So Far 38 Josephine Wilson Poems 41 Lomas / Eisa Sternberg Money Doesn't Stink Michael Foreman 47 E. A. Markham Madeleine 54 Elizabeth Smith The Tzar, Lenin & Picasso 55 Lois Beeson Poems 59 Jim Burns Reviews 65 David Grubb Poems 68 Sue Flynn Disabled Vows Ian Pollock Drawing 71 Liz Dearden Cat Woman Poems 73 Linda Sutton Etchings 78 Anthony Edkins Poems 80 Lomas / Belbin Reviews 87 Ambit Nights Out 88 Felicity Napier Poems 90 John Cotton Poems 92 Richard Dyer Poems / Pictures.
Editore: Boston, Houghton Mifflin 1978, 1978
Da: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Ed. Fine in like price-clipped dust jacket. Anne Sexton's 10th & final volume of poems that brings together most of her important work that remained unpublished at the time of her death & span her brief writing career. Poetry, Anne Sexton.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 59,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 5.25x4.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Harmony Books, 1989
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to the lower edge. Remainer mark. Price tag to the first page.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Data di pubblicazione: 1988
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. CLEAN Fine 1988 first edition hardcover.