Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0804713057 ISBN 13: 9780804713054
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0231033028 ISBN 13: 9780231033022
Da: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3d Printing. [x] 182p., original burgundy cloth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0804713057 ISBN 13: 9780804713054
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 5,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.154 with index and bibliography clean tight copy except for sporactic pgs. underlined in pencil throughout. good read copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+/VG. Very light wear to dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind. Newspaper review laid in.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Columbia University Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with corners of flaps clipped, tear to top of front panel and light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, US, 1986
ISBN 10: 0804713057 ISBN 13: 9780804713054
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A Stanford University Press classic.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MK - Stanford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0804713057 ISBN 13: 9780804713054
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,06
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Previously owned by noted Sociology scholar Andrew Cherlin. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Edges sunned. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 153 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading, light soiling, and edge wear.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press., 1970
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 182 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 465.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 21,86
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 154.
ISBN 10: 3436017965 ISBN 13: 9783436017965
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gütersloh u Wien Bertelsmann Sachbuchvlg, 1971
ISBN 10: 3570020290 ISBN 13: 9783570020296
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOlwd. m. OU. 214S. - Mit Anstreichungen leicht mit Bleistift, OU. min. läd. 433 gr.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 154 pages. BIC Classification: KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 214 x 135 x 12. Weight in Grams: 218. . 1986. Paperback. . . . .
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 17,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Unworn Phardack. Name On Inside Front Wrappers And Scattered Marker Lines And Annotations In The Text.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 154.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 154 pages. BIC Classification: KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 214 x 135 x 12. Weight in Grams: 218. . 1986. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.