Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Meredith (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0696110520 ISBN 13: 9780696110528
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beaux Arts Editions (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 088363371X ISBN 13: 9780883633717
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grolier Brooks, Danbury, Connecticut, 1989
ISBN 10: 1556540442 ISBN 13: 9781556540448
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards have light scuffing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0397010656 ISBN 13: 9780397010653
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ripper, Chuck (illustrator) (illustratore). Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Printing. Dustjacket has edge wear with small edge tears. Private blind stamp on the half-title page. Light foxing on the outside page ends. Some kind of stain (ink? ) on two facing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 051751687X ISBN 13: 9780517516874
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grolier Book Clubs, Inc., Connecticutt, 1989
ISBN 10: 1556540558 ISBN 13: 9781556540554
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Tail spine edge and front tail edge and corner bumped. Gilt lettering on spine and front. 192 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grolier Book Clubs, Inc., Ohio, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556540329 ISBN 13: 9781556540325
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Tail spine edge crimped. Corners slightly bumped. Minor shelfwear. Gilt lettering on spine and front. 190 pages.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Oversized.
Editore: National Audubon Society, NY, 1984
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover is clean, light aging, rubbed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grolier Book Clubs, Inc., Ohio, 1987
ISBN 10: 0943822971 ISBN 13: 9780943822976
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Tail spine edge very slightly bumped. Minor shelfwear. Gilt lettering on spine and front. 189 pages.
Editore: Wings Books, NY, 1997
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: F. 1st Printing. First printing of this edition with the full number line present. 8 1/ 2" x 11 1/2" hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Color illustrations through-out.
Editore: National Audubon Society, 1975
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. First Edition. book confirms both the beauty and grandeur of our planet. over 150 color photographs.many photographers work appears. the photos by eliot porter are as always magnificent. the list of contributors both writers and photographers is very strong.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1973
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 438 pages. Inscribed by the editor Les Line. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very Good. Very good condition hardcover with jacket.
Editore: National Audubon Society, New York, 1973
Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. All 6 issures for 1973 in blue binder. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Editore: Grolier Book Clubs, Inc., Ohio, 1989
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Book condition is like new. Still in publishers plastic.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: o. O., Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1999
ISBN 10: 0883637995 ISBN 13: 9780883637999
Da: Buchhandlung&Antiquariat Arnold Pascher, Neuss, Germania
EUR 8,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Schutzumschlag. 240 S., geb., Quart, Schutzumschlag, unzählige, teils doppel- bzw. ganzseitige Farbabbildungen, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 088363371X ISBN 13: 9780883633717
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 46,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 240.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 088363371X ISBN 13: 9780883633717
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 240.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Macmillan Company, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0333230000 ISBN 13: 9780333230008
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 25,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A Chanticleer Press Edition. One hundred and eighty one magnificent photographs accompany informative essays on generic groups of mammals and on mammals occupying specific types of habitats or sharing particular behaviour patterns or physical characteristics. Tanning to text pages. 296 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Animals & Nature::Animals; Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0333230000. ISBN/EAN: 9780333230008. Inventory No: 271083. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.