Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Academy of America, 2012
ISBN 10: 0915651149 ISBN 13: 9780915651146
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. prev owner name and notes in ink fep, underlining and notes throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA, 1954
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1954 by The American Musicolog. 88 + pp. Vol. VII, Summer 1954, No. 2 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Editore: Mediaeval Academy of America, Cambridge, MA, 1950
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Oversized book. Ex-college library marks, some wear to the edges; pages yellowed; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 232521. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Editore: Instituto Miguel de Cervantes, Madrid, 1959
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ----Large thick paperback book, beige with red and black lettering, 10" x 7". 455 pages, Spanish , with introduction by Olga T Impey and John E Keller.- - - VERY GOOD CONDITION, totally clean fresh text, slight browning cover edge and spine.
EUR 140,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: leido. rúst. (Clasicos hispanicos : Serie II, Ediciones criticas) (Spanish Edition) 28 cm. XLV p., 456 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Clásicos hispánicos. Serie II. Ediciones críticas', numero coleccion(v. 21). Barlaam y Josafat. Edición crítica por John E. Keller y Robert W. Linker. Barlaam y Josafat. Clásicos hispánicos (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas). Serie II, Ediciones críticas. v. 21 . 502.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Clasícos Hispánicos, CSIC, Madrid, 1979
ISBN 10: 840004522X ISBN 13: 9788400045227
Da: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, Spagna
EUR 160,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bueno. 4º. Rústica con solapas. Portada, XLV + 456 págs. Contenido: Los orígenes antiguos.- Los manuscritos latinos.- Los manuscritos españoles conservados.- La lengua de los manuscritos.- Estilo.- Los títulos.- Barlaam y Josafat en la literatura española.- El Barlaam y Josafat español en la crítica.- Ediciones anteriores.- La edición presente.- Bibliografía.- Manuscritos P-G.- Manuscrito S. Error de encuadernación en introducción. Orden de la encuadernación de los Pliegos que incluyen la introducción: Págs. XXXIII a XLV (giradas), págs. XVII a XXXII, Portada, págs. de I a XVI. Resto del cuerpo de texto en perfecto orden. Cubiertas deslucidas, cantos y puntas algo rozados, completas y sin pérdidas. Contenido en excelente estado, ejemplar intonso. Ver fotografías. 63-03.
Editore: Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas CSIC, Instituto Miguel de Cervantes., Madrid.
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloColección Clásicos Hispánicos, Serie II, Ediciones Críticas, Volumen XXI. Introducción por Olga T. Impey y John E. Keller. Lomo de la encuadernación levemente rozado, corte superior levemente moteado, por lo demás en muy buen estado. Editorial: Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas CSIC, Instituto Miguel de Cervantes. Holandesa de piel época, conservando la portada. Páginas: XLV y 456. Tamaño: 18x25. cm Edición: 1979.
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1935
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. A Critical Edition with Introduction, Commentary, and Variants in Three Volumes; Vol. 1 - 1935; Vol. 2 - 1938; Vol. 3 - 1940; translated into English.