Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books, New York, 1967
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt on white & olive covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 204pp. 1/2" closed tear at the top edge of the dust jacket back panel.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages; Physical desc. : xx, 204 p. Notes: Bibliog. Subjects: Sex customs - Sweden. Sex instruction. Sweden - Moral conditions. 3 Kg.
1st Great Britain Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages; Physical description. : 204 p. , ill. , 24 cm. Notes: Originally published, Pantheon Books,1967. Bibliography: p. 199-201. Subject: Sex instruction - Sweden. Sex customs - Sweden. Sexual ethics - Sweden. Sex - Sociology Sweden - Social life & customs Sweden - sex relations Sweden - sex relations. 3 Kg.
Editore: New York, Pantheon Books, 1967
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed boards. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 204 pages; Minor library marks remain internally. Description: xvii, 204 p. Illus. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 199-201. Subjects: Sex instruction & customs--Sweden. 1 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages; Physical desc. : xx, 204 p. Notes: Bibliog. Subjects: Sex customs - Sweden. Sex instruction. Sweden - Moral conditions. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Cape, London UK, 1968
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Covered Boards/Hard Back. Condizione: Books Very Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket is Very Good++. Nilsson, Lennart (Photographer) (illustratore). First Edition. xvii+204 pages including index, appendix, bibliography and notes. Dustjacket has very light wear to edges and a protective polythene cover which has caused some waviness to DJ inside due to poor fit. Book has very light wear to spine-end and corners with very slight colour fading to extreem edges of covers. Very slight darkening to end-papers and page-edges. Illustrated with b/w drawings and photographs. Text is very clean. Nice condition.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Great Britain Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages; Physical description. : 204 p. , ill. , 24 cm. Notes: Originally published, Pantheon Books,1967. Bibliography: p. 199-201. Subject: Sex instruction - Sweden. Sex customs - Sweden. Sexual ethics - Sweden. Sex - Sociology Sweden - Social life & customs Sweden - sex relations Sweden - sex relations. 1 Kg.
Condizione: Very Good. NY Pantheon 1967. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj. dj in mylar 204. Illustrated by Nilsson,Lennart photos. 1st edition. 8vo.
Editore: Pantheon Books, 1967
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Slight wear to jacket, small sticker on endpaper. Black and white photographs.
Editore: New York, Pantheon Books, 1967
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed boards. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 204 pages; Minor library marks remain internally. Description: xvii, 204 p. Illus. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 199-201. Subjects: Sex instruction & customs--Sweden. 1 Kg.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy Bien. Excelente estado, sin marcas, subrayados, anotaciones ni otras señales de uso.
Editore: Pantheon, 1967
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. First Printing. 204pp. Preface by Lester A. Kirkendall. Photos by Lennart Nilsson. Very good. DJ is very good. (loc 552/1).
Editore: Diana, 1967, México., 1967
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24x15. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta levemente rozada. 246 pgs (J5550).
Editore: Rodolfo Alonso, Colección Argumentos, 1971, Buenos Aires., 1971
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 7,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18x13. 96 pgs. 626859.
Editore: Pantheon Books New York 1967, 1967
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition 204pp ex libris (usual cancellation stamps, pockets etc.) fair (corners bruised, cocked, internal separation at hinges) d/w excellent in plastic, illust.
Editore: Pantheon, NY, 1967
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Nilsson, Lennart (illustratore). First printing. 8vo, pp. xvii, 204. Appendices, notes biblilography, index. Illustrated wtih photographs by Lennart Nilsson. Preface by Lester A. Kirkendall. Olive cloth, with white spine. Cover slightly soiled at edges, but a VG tight copy in scuffed and very slightly chipped dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sweden, 1967
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. A paperback book in good condition, dated 1967, a little faint water staining to the spine area of the book. Book is one of the Sweden Today series.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40097899: 1968. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 200 pages. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte. Toutes premières pages légèrement déchirées. . . . Classification Dewey : 306.7-La sexualité.