Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IsIS Medical Media, Oxford, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 1899066551 ISBN 13: 9781899066551
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 219pp, Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket, two stickers on first page, no marks or tears. Profusely illustrated discussion of the causes and treatment of headache, especially migraines. Book.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Isis Medical Media, 1998
ISBN 10: 1899066551 ISBN 13: 9781899066551
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Informa Healthcare, 2002
ISBN 10: 1901865886 ISBN 13: 9781901865882
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. hardback in very good+ condition. 2nd edition.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Very Good + copy.(see picture) 625 pages including index. All clean,tight and bright.
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 8,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. 7. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 5,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1901865886. Pictorial board hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library, small bump on one corner. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 296 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Second edition. Based at three of the world's leading centers for the study and treatment of headache, these experts share their insights on every aspect of this common and irritating condition. In particular, the sections on migraine, cluster headache and vascular disease have been updated. Based on the classification system developed by the International Headache Society, Headache in Clinical Practice provides those interested in headache with a compendium of opinion, from epidemiology, pathophysiology and investigation, through options for intervention and management. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: Wallace Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover book in Near Fine condition. Pages are crisp and completely clean with no notes or highlighting. NOT an ex-library book. We ship promptly and in a box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, printed boards, no jacket. Good publication with clean pages and clear content. Three lines of pen writing on FEP. The remaining pages are clean and tighly bound. Used.
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!