EUR 3,60
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Editore: Condé Nast, 1961
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by van Dongen for "The Fisherman" (pt. 1 of 4) by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Still, Small Voice" (novelette) by Lloyd Biggle; "Next Door, Next World" (novelette) by Robert Donald Locke; "A Prize for Edie" by J. F. Bone; "Pandora's Envoy" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "The Unnatural Light" by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Colonialism"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Douglas, Schoenherr and Van Dongen.
Editore: Condé Nast, 1961
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by van Dongen for "The Fisherman" (pt. 1 of 4) by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Still, Small Voice" (novelette) by Lloyd Biggle; "Next Door, Next World" (novelette) by Robert Donald Locke; "A Prize for Edie" by J. F. Bone; "Pandora's Envoy" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "The Unnatural Light" by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Colonialism"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Douglas, Schoenherr and Van Dongen.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Metcalf, Lloyd A (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0198742843 ISBN 13: 9780198742845
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
EUR 12,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ROGER INGRAM, LONDON, 1948
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. COMMENTARY ON NATIONAL LIFE OF BRITAIN DURING THE 1ST HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY{HIS}BR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0198742843 ISBN 13: 9780198742845
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0198742843 ISBN 13: 9780198742845
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Annals Assoc Amer Geographers, 2012
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 102, No 6, pp. 1251-1266, Color Maps, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine copy in softcover. 4to. Black spine with orange and white titles.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1961
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. LXVII, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by van Dongen for "The Fisherman" (pt. 1 of 4) by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Still, Small Voice" (novelette) by Lloyd Biggle; "Next Door, Next World" (novelette) by Robert Donald Locke; "A Prize for Edie" by J. F. Bone; "Pandora's Envoy" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "The Unnatural Light" by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Colonialism"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Douglas, Schoenherr and Van Dongen. Creasing; light roll; edge and corner wear with minor tears; mild tanning. Book.
Editore: NY
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,CLEAN, BRIGHT, SOLID.includes original mailing envelope (meadevillle, PA); 80pg pages; .RED titles on BLACK & WHITE FRED ASTAIR PHOTO (BAND WAGON FILM) PAPER COVER. REVIEWS, INTERVIEW; BOOK REVIEW.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Condizione: New.