Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. . paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . paperback. . . . . .
Editore: The Tate Gallery, 1988
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A sterling condition copy bound in tall quarto format of an artist exhibition catalog of the works of Jacques-Laurent Agasse, and with various contributions by Renee Loche, Colston Sanger, Claude Lapaire, and Nicholas Serota, among others. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. The exhibition ran from November 10, 1988 through January 22, 1989, first in Geneva then in London. Preface by Claude Lapaire and Nicholas Serota, and then full-on essays by the four editors. Several score lovely reproductions in full color. Index, list of sponsors, exhibition checklist, and more.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Has previous opwners signature - - FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good hardcover documenting the lost art of lithography. Missing dust jacket. Shows some shelf wear. Clean pages and a firm spine.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Some light rubbing/scuff marks to covers. Very light corner bumps and edgewear present on covers also. Overall a very clean copy, inside and out. Solid binding. Beautiful full color plates throughout, showcasing the artist's Tate Gallery exhibition.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, VG. 285pp, 77 colour & numerous b/w illustrations, index, page margins a little yellowed, otherwise a fine copy. A catalogue of an exhibition of the paintings & drawings of the Swiss artist Jacques Laurent Agasse [ 1767 - 1849 ], noted for his paintings of racehorses & greyhounds. 1825 grams.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Muse?e d'art et d' histoire, 1988
ISBN 10: 2830600487 ISBN 13: 9782830600483
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tate Gallery, 1988. 1854370030, 1988
ISBN 10: 1854370030 ISBN 13: 9781854370037
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (near Fine). Pp. 285, illus with coloured plates (previous owner's neat inscription on front inside cover).
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Jacques-Laurent Agasse (17671849) was a Swiss animal painter known for detailed depictions of wildlife and horses. His works often feature naturalistic settings and dynamic compositions, reflecting his expertise in capturing movement and anatomy. This piece is part of the Tate Publishing collection, showcasing his contribution to 19th-century European art. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Editore: Genève: Bonvent, 1971
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: As New. Series: Das Kunsthandwerk. 128p hardback in landscape format, laminated photographic cover, a fresh copy, pages very clear and bright, a pleasant volume filled with colour plates depicting artworks and designs Language: German.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuer 8° Ppbd.mit illustr. Einband, 127 S., 2 Bll., erster Band der Reihe "Das Kunsthandwerk", hier vorgestellt: der Steindruck; gezeigt werden sowohl die Technik als auch berühmte Maler des XX. Jahrhunderts bei der Gestaltung graphischer Werke; viele Abb. im Text in s./w. sowie montierte Farbklischees von Lithographien Zustand: Gut, Umschlagseiten etwas fleckig, ansonsten frisch 800 gr.
Editore: Genf, Les Èditions de Bonvent (1971)., 1971
Da: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuer-8°. 127 S. mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen und Photos in Kupfertiefdruck sowie 8 montierten Farbtafeln. Illustrierter Opbd. Name auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar. Aus der Reihe "Das Kunsthandwerk". Interessanter und aufwendig gestalteter Band, der die verschiedenen Techniken, Werkzeuge und Arbeitsschritte des Druckverfahrens erklärt, die durch Photos illustriert werden. Daneben Abbildungen von lithographischen Arbeiten von Honore Daumier, Sam Francis, Alexander Calder, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall u.a. und Photos von bedeutenden Künstlern bei der Arbeit am Stein. Sprache: de.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1974
ISBN 10: 0442299915 ISBN 13: 9780442299910
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. reprint. jacket is torn and creased. some usage markings. pages are intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Genf, Les Editions de Bonvent, 1971
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQu.-8°. 127, (1) S. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen und einigen mont. Farbtafeln. Illustr. Orig.-Papp-Bd. (=Das Kunsthandwerk Band 1). - (Name a. Vorsatz).
Editore: Genf, Éditions de Bonvent 1971., 1971
Da: Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18 x 21 cm. 127 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen und montierten Farbtafeln. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1974
ISBN 10: 0442299915 ISBN 13: 9780442299910
Da: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 33,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Secondhand. Clean pages. Very good book.
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1971
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1971. 127pp., tipped on color plates, black and white illustrations throughout. Rectangular sm. 8vo. Fine hardcover, fine d/j.
Editore: Genf, Bonvent, 1971
Da: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello127 SS. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln, darunter mehrere in Farbe. Quer 8°. Opbd. Ecken minimal bestoßen. "Das Kunsthandwerk".
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Exhibition catalog for a show held at the publisher's gallery and the Musée d'Art et d'Histoire. Book is in excellent condition with creaseless covers and spine, very light edge and corner wear as the only flaws. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no notable blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 285 pp, 61 bw and 77 color plates. Many full page and beautiful and well-annotated color plates: portraits, animals and horses in particular. The catalog for a 1989 Tate Gallery exhibition presenting the first major retrospective of the Geneva-born painter who settled in London, covering his portraits of horses, exotic animals, rural scenes, and figures in landscape, with essays situating him in relation to Stubbs and the English Neoclassical tradition. Keywords: Regency Animal Painting, Neoclassical Portrait, Swiss Born Painter, Geneva Painter, Thoroughbred Horses, Exotic Animals, London Zoo, Lord Rivers, Tate Gallery Exhibition, Jacques Laurent Agasse, Landscape Figures, Stubbs Tradition 2.
Editore: Musee d'art et d'histoire, Geneva, Switzerland, 1976
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Color illus. stapled wraps; 31 pp.; 23 bw figures. Text in French; Includes a chronology of the artist's life. VG-, light general wear, two spots of foxing on cover.
Editore: Vlg. Les Editions de Bonvent Geneve 1971, 1971
Da: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloillustr.Orig.Kart. geb. 8° Querformat (guter Zustand) 128 S. mit ca. 120 s/w und farbigen Abbildungen.
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: UsatoBuono. Bross.con cop. ill. a col., cm 30x24, pp 285, moltissime tavv. e ill. a col. - ISBN: 1854370030.
Editore: Genf, Bonvent Verlag, 1971., 1971
Da: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloorigi.Pappband, kl.8°, 127 Seiten. Kanten und Rücken stark bestossen sonst guter Zustand.
Editore: Genève , Les Editions de Bonvent, Genève, 1971
Da: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buono (Good). Renée LocheLA LITHOGRAPIHEBONVENT EditoreLes Métiers d'ArtIn buono stato 1971undefined (180 x 205), in mm. Book.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Fine. Collana "Classici dell'Arte, n. 96" - Edizione originale. Volume in copertina rigida policroma, 128 pagine profusamente illustrate con tavole a colori ed oltre 400 illustrazioni in nero con le relative didascalie delle opere certe o attribuite. Esemplare in condizioni di eccellenza, mai frequentato; spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.