Lockhart a t (13 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2024
Serie: We Three Witches Trilogy, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - We Three Witches Trilogy
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,40
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2024
Serie: The Vampires Of Venice Saga, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Vampires Of Venice Saga
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Myra Breckinridge 8 x 10 Still 1970 Raquel Welch & Rex Reed holding hands!
Directed by Michael Sarne / Starring Mae West, John Huston, Raquel Welch (in the title role as Myra Breckinridge), Rex Reed (billed as "introducing Rex Reed"), Farrah Fawcett (in her first American movie after a French film and some TV appearances), Roger Herren, Calvin Lockhart, John Carradine, Jim Backus, and Tom Selleck
Editore: 20th Century Fox 1970
- Brossura
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VGF. 145-32. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Myra Breckinridge Pressbook 1970 Mae West, John Huston, Raquel Welch!
Directed by Michael Sarne / Starring Mae West, John Huston, Raquel Welch (in the title role as Myra Breckinridge), Rex Reed (billed as "introducing Rex Reed"), Farrah Fawcett (in her first American movie after a French film and some TV appearances), Roger Herren, Calvin Lockhart, John Carradine, Jim Backus, and Tom Selleck
Editore: 20th Century Fox 1970
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VGF. A VGF folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno UnitoSpeedyhen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,59
EUR 47,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 119,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 126,81
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Idaho Genealogical Society, Boise, Idaho 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 169,07
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good condition. Boise, Idaho: The Idaho Genealogical Society, 1996. Very Good condition. Light corner wear. Appears to be initialled ("JRL") in blue ink on the title page by the co-compiler, J. R. Lockhart-Lawson. Square and tight. Flat uncreased spine. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean an…d unmarked. Volume 3. Third in a series of genealogies. This volume also has a Cumulative Index for all 3 volumes and includes errors and omissions from the first two volumes. Bound in the original dark red wraps, stamped in gold on the spine and front cover. Initialed by the compiler. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Softcover. Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. (vi), 404pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). NOT a library discard (illustratore).

The New Liberty Magazine, July 12, 1947 - Profile of Dr. Harold Taylor
Bbarker, Steve; Barker, Linda; Welch, A.; Owen, B.; Wilson, E.; Callan, J.; Dressen, E.; McClusky, T.; Clapp Jr,, C.; Harrington, J.; reeve, A.; Westcott, J.
Editore: Liberty of Canada Limited, Toronto 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 177,97
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 50 pages. Features: Should Husbands and Wives Take Separate Holidays?; New Hope for High Blood Pressure - the Rice Diet; Dr. Harold Taylor - photo-illustrated article on the young President of Sarah Lawrence College; Little Audrey - great photo-illustrated article on actress Audrey Tot…ter; Do You Want to Run a Resort?; Rides That Thrill - and Sometimes Kill - a look at amusement park rides; Movie reviews - including 11 photos; Dinah Shore's favourite laugh; Why a Golf Ball has Dimples. Stories: Forty Words; Animal Crackers for Breakfast. Condensed Book: The Border Lord (part 2 of 2). Ads: Colour Carling's ad insdie front cover urges forest fire prevention; Nice photo ad for movie 'Dear Ruth'; Lysol - for feminine hygeine(?); Colgate dental cream; Vaseline Hair Tonic; Johnson Sea-Horse Outboard Motors; O'Keefe's colour ad on back cover features map of Alberta. Unmarked with average wear. Binding intact. A sound and pleasing vintage copy. Kalin, Victor; Nourbel, Jay; Lockhart; Hanes, J.M. (ad Inside Front cover) (illustratore).

Reports on Scientific Results of the United States Antarctic Service Expedition, 1939-1941 (Proceedings of the Amrican Philosophical Society, Volume 89, Number 1)
F. Acton Wade; Richard E. Black; Finn Ronne; Paul A. Siple; Arnold Court; Lawrence A. Warner; Charles F. Passel; Paul H. Knowles; Duncan Stewart, Jr.; Ernest E. Lockhart; Russel G. Frazier; Herwil M. Bryant; Jack E. Perkins; Joseph A. Cushman; Clarence R. Shoemaker; Elisabeth Deichmann; Austin H. Clark; Grace Glance; H. E. Ewing; Waldo L. Schmitt; Leonard P. Schultz; Carl R. Eklund; Herbert Friedmann; S. A. Korff; Dana K. Bailey; Eric T. Clarke; H. G. Dorsey; Murray A. Wiener; Vernon D. Boyd; Charles C. Shirley; Leonard M. Berlin; James C. McCoy
Editore: The American Philosophical Society 1945
- Brossura
Da: Masalai Press, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.Masalai Press
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 445,03
EUR 4,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 398 pp., illustrations, maps, bibliography.tears at top & bottom of spine, tape residue along spine, cover is age-toned, bookplate inside front cover, pencil notes on table of contents, small chip on back cover edge, binding is loose but all pages are bound, includes 5 page reprint of "Exploratory f…lights of Admiral Byrd (1940)" by Roger Hawthorne. Expedition on auroral phenomena, bacteriology, botany, cosmic rays, glaciology, magnetism, medicine, meteorology, micropaleontology, ornithology, petrography and petrology, physiography, physiology, seismology, structural geology, and zoology.
Altre immaginiA complete instruction book for the Spanish guitar with rules to facilitate a knowledge of that elegant instrument, progressive lessons, duets and songs. Written and arranged by Alexander Sosson, bound with 25 contemporary scores:
Sosson, Alexander; Mauro Guiliani, A Bertioli, F W Brandau, Alexander Lee, Osmond G Phipps. Donizetti, Auber, Thomas Haynes Bayly, C M Sola, C Eulenstein, Carulli, Lord Byron, Alexander Lee, Miss Owenson, Henri Herz, John Lockhart, Miss Mahony, J T Craven, Thomas Campbell, Mrs Robert Arkwright, Thomas Moore,
Editore: D'Almaine and Co; A Bertioli; S Chappell; Goulding and D'Almaine; Keith Prowse; T Holloway; J Power; H Falkner; 0
- Prima edizione
Da: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, , Regno UnitoTobo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2386,73
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Half Calf. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Circa 1830 - 1850. This is a fascinating bound volume of guitar music scores from the early part of the 19th Century, including an early instruction book on how to play the Spanish Guitar: "A complete instruction book for the Spanish guitar with rules to facilitate a knowledge… of that elegant instrument, progressive lessons, duets and songs. Written and arranged by Alexander Sosson." This section runs to 35 pages and has music and exercises for the guitar student, discussing finger position, tuning, arpeggios, slurring, chords, barring and much more. Thereafter are bound 24 contemporary scores, as follows (most pub by D'Almaine, unless otherwise stated): 1. Three Variations for the Spanish Guitar Die Feindlichen Vollkstame composed by Mauro Guiliani, Op 7, Fingered by A Bertioli, published by the Author expressly for his Pupils, 42 Rathbone Place, Oxford Street. 2. An Italian Air Composed for the Piano Forte and Spanish Guitar, respectfully dedicated with permission to Miss Spike, by Alexander Bertioli, pub by S Chappell, 50 New Bond Street. 3. Love Will Play The Leading Part, sung by Mr H Phillips at the Theatre Royal Covent Garden in the Grand Opera of Lestocq or the Fete of the Hermitage, arranged for the Spanish Guitar, and Dedicated to James Hepburn, Esq, by F W Brandau, pub by D'Almaine. 4. Come Dwell With Me, Ballad, Sung by Mrs Waylett, The Poetry by T Haynes Bayly, The Music Composed by Alexander Lee, arranged. by F W Brandau. 5. Bochsa's Celebrated Harp March, arranged. by Osmond G Phipps, pub by D'Almaine and Co. 6. The Wind and the Beam Loved The Rose, sung by Mrs Keeley in the Musical Romance of the Last Days of Pompeii, arranged by F W Brandau, pub by D'Almaine. 7. Vivi Tu Te Ne Scongiuro (from) Anna Bolena, composed by Donizetti, arranged. by F W Brandau. 8. Cielo A Miei Lunghi Spasimi, Prayer. by Donizetti, arr. Brandau. 9. Masquerade Song sung by Miss Shirreff. in the Grand Opera Gustavus the Third. by Auber, arr. Brandau. 10. Teach Me To Forget, Ballad. Poetry by Thomas Haynes Bayly. arr. C M Sola. 11. Non Giova Il Sospirar, arr. C Eulenstein 12. A Savoyard Air, arr. A Bertioli. 13. Carulli's Preludes and Scale with Six Variations by Giuliani. by Bertoli 14. Though the Day of My Destiny's Over. by Lord Byron. Alexander Lee. by F W Brandau 15. Kate Kearney. by Miss Owenson. arr C Eulenstein 16. Non V'Ha Squardi, Cavatina. by Donizetti, arr. F W Brandau 17. Night At Sea. composed by Henri Herz. arr. Osmond G Phipps. 18. Oh! Gentle Love! arr. F W Brandau 19. Ye Banks and Braes, from Flowers of Song, arr by T B Phipps and other composers, pub T Holloway, London 20. Memory from Flowers of Song, arr by T B Phipps and other composers, pub T Holloway, London. 21. Ye Mariners of Spain, Song of the Galley from a Set of Six Ancient Spanish Ballads. words by John Lockhart. composed. by Mrs Robert Arkwright. pub J Power. 22. The Light Bark. by Miss Mahony. arr by J T Craven. 23. Roland the Brave. by Thomas Campbell. arr by Mrs Robert Arkwright 24. A Canadian Boat Song arr for Three Voices by Thomas Moor. The book is in half green calf, rubbed and worn, with the backstrip separating. There is a small amount of of bookworm damage to the outer edge of the leaves not affecting the print area, and one leaf has a lateral closed tear, no loss. In all, this is a rarety, with guitar scores being fairly unusual, and with songs here little-known. Searches for the titles herein reveal most are not available for sale elsewhere. Scarce, if not rare. Book.