Lockitt ch ed (10 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (10)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Editore: Longmans, Green and Co. 1949

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 9,80

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1949. First Edition. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Some marginalia. A previous owner's name to title page. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners

    • Editore: Longmans, Green and Co 1941

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 11,46

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1941. New impression. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. All surf

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1949

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Literaticus, Loanhead, Regno UnitoLiteraticus

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 5,55

      EUR 21,43 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Longmans, Green and Co., London, 1949. Nice tight binding. Loverly clean copy. All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. You may be interested in The Literaticus Book Service. We specialise in tracking

    • Editore: Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd. 1949

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 12,28

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1949. First Edition. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding slightly loose. Frontispiece coloured-in. Boards have mode

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Longmans, Green, London 1957

      • Rilegato

      Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 2,46

      EUR 26,64 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 13th impression, 190 pages, spine faded, (The Heritage of Literature series).

    • Editore: Longmans, Green and Co. 1946

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Fair. 1946. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. Notable creases to p95 affecting text due to printing process. Foxing and tanning more noticeab

    • Editore: Longmans, Green, and Co. 1946

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 15,85

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1946. First Edition. 207 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Unclipped jacket has

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Longmans, Green & Co 1965

      • Rilegato

      Da: Frans Books, Solva, Pembs, , Regno UnitoFrans Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The Heritage of Literature series. Section B No 16. Section B titles have introduction and notes suitable for intensive study. First published 1939. New impression by photolithophotography. Purple boards with black and white design (Edward Nolan). Slight edge wear. No inscriptions, cl

    • Editore: Longmans Green & Co, London 1949

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , Regno UnitoJohnston's Arran Bookroom

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 3,58

      EUR 23,17 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Short stories by Hawthorne, Poe, Hardy, Stevenson, etc.with introduction and notes by Lockitt. Frontispiece of Thomas Hardy. Covers bumped, inscription on front endpaper and small ink marks on title page. A reading copy. William Strang (illustratore).

    • Editore: Longmans, Green & Co. 1946

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Regno UnitoAucott & Thomas

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 11,46

      EUR 17,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Clean hardback tightly bound in green cloth with dark green titles, spine tanned, cloth bumped at corners and centre of front board fore edge, name on front endpaper. 208 pages, notes. Includes Hyacinth Halvey by Lady Gregory, An interlude of war by George R. Preed