Lockwood lee (181 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,03
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triple L Books Limited 2025
Serie: Cuddle Up with Laura, Libro 1 di 38. Libro 1 di 38 - Cuddle Up with Laura
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. First Edition. Good in Good jacket null Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket; stamp on top of book; brown stains inside.

To the Lighthouse
Woolf, Virginia; Lockwood, Patricia (FRW); Lee, Hermione (INT); McNichol, Stella (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

To the Lighthouse
Woolf, Virginia; Lockwood, Patricia (FRW); Lee, Hermione (INT); McNichol, Stella (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Carl Hanser, München 1971
- Brossura
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,20
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 0 103 S., geringe Alterungsspuren am gelben Einband, T-5.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.Books On The Air
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Binding solid. Pages crisp and clean. Minor signs of wear.
Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Starboard Rail Books, Gordo, AL, U.S.A.Starboard Rail Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket.
Editore: NY: Delta Books
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: NY: Delta Books
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York, USA 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. CB2 - A tight, clean, sound copy with minor overall shelf wear plus there is some light bumping on the bottom right corners plus there are the usual library stamps, label, and pocket on the top and bottom outside paper edges, copyright page, and back en…dpaper plus the book is very slightly shelf cocked. The DJ shows minor overall shelf wear, some scattered light surface chipping along the top and bottom edges, original library mylar sleeve. A collection of interviews of Eldridge Cleaver taken in the summer of 1969 after Cleaver had fled the United States to avoid prison. Size: 5.75"x8.25". Ex-Library.
Editore: Delta 1970
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,32
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Vintage Books
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Little, Brown 1977
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: good. 14th ptg.; companion tgo PBS TV series; 10" tall; 326pp including index; glossy paper; color photos; highlighting. Lee Lockwood, photos / George Ulrich, drawings (illustratore). Paperback.

To the Lighthouse: (Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition)
Woolf, Virginia; McNichol, Stella; McNichol, Stella; Lockwood, Patricia; Lee, Hermione; Bechdel, Alison
- Brossura
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,47
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage Books/ A Division of Random House, Inc., New York 1969
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,42
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vintage Edition. 363 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine. Stains on top and fore edges.

- Rilegato
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,29
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Contents are tight and clean; No dj; ex-library.

To the Lighthouse
Woolf, Virginia; McNichol, Stella (EDT); McNichol, Stella (CON); Lockwood, Patricia (FRW); Lee, Hermione (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

To the Lighthouse
Woolf, Virginia; McNichol, Stella (EDT); McNichol, Stella (CON); Lockwood, Patricia (FRW); Lee, Hermione (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Vintage Books
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Fidel Castro, Cuba, Politics, History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVD…s, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Raphael 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Includes dust jacket. Ex-library copy with usual markings/stickers, including a slip insert attached to first page. Dust jacket shows shelf & handling wear, including light tearing and scuffing. Text is intact and unmarred.
Editore: NY: Delta Books (1970). 1970
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First trade paperback printing. 131 pp. Very good plus in gloss illustrated wrappers.
Editore: A Delta Book, 1970 1970
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
From a scholar's library with light markings to text which may be helpful to the next reader.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light crease to lower front wrap, else fine. BP/Cuba.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triple L Books Limited 2025
Serie: Cuddle Up with Laura, Libro 1 di 38. Libro 1 di 38 - Cuddle Up with Laura
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,91
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Carl Hanser Verlag, München 1971
- Brossura
Da: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermaniaDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 11,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dt.EA. Stempel auf Vorsatz, viele Bleistift-Anstr. auf ca. 35 Seiten, 103 S., kart. Cleaver (1935-1998) war Mitbegründer der Black Panthers. Später wandelte er sich vom Sozialisten zum Antikommunisten und evangelikalen Christen. Reihe Hanser 58 Gramm 600.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,13
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Bell Pub. ,
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Former Library book. (african american studies, black panthers, civil rights, racism, US history).