Lodermeier doug (21 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.Ross & Haines Old Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,74
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Limited Edition. Large quarto, x + 566 pp., all color photography, index.Yesterday's and Today's folk artists. Hundreds of pages of duck calls. Vol. 2 only of a 2 vol. set. #379 of 1,000 copies, flat signed by the author on the t.p. Cloth bound hard cover book & d/w both i…n fine cond. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, U.S.A.Erika Wallington
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 97,88
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by the author on the title page. Profusely illustrated in color and with black & white photographs. x, 774 pages. 4to. Hardcover, bound in green cloth. In a dust jacket. This is the first volume. Near Fine/Very Good. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: L & M Press, Minneapolis 2009
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 113,90
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. x, 774 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. A perfect copy; signed by Lodermeier on the title page and an additional promotional slip laid in with his signature. #130 of a limited edition of 1000 copies. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: L & M Press, Minneapolis 2021
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 115,68
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Vol. II. x, 645 pages, 20 cm. Signed by the author on the title page. This is copy #130 of a limited edition of 1000 copies. In perfect condition. Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: L&M Press 2021
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Turgid Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 155,72
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. L&M Press, 2021. Hard cover, first edition. The spine is slightly slanted, otherwise VG condition with no dust jacket. This is Volume Two only.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.Leahi Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 173,52
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Minnesota Duck Decoys: Yesterday's and Today's Folk Artists Doug Lodermeier L&M Press HB 2009 ISBN 9780972757812 A limited first edition of 1000 copies, numbered copy #647. AS NEW/AS NEW, dust jacket now protected in archival mylar. SI…GNED by Lodermeier on the title page, not inscribed. This is a large, heavy book and will require additional postage for expedited and international sales. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.Ross & Haines Old Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 177,97
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Limited Edition. Large quarto, x + 645 pp., extensive color photos, b/w photos, index. Yesterday's and Today's folk artists. #379 of 1,000 copies, flat signed by the author on the t.p. Hundreds of color photos of duck decoys. Vol. 2 only of a 2 vol. set. Cloth bound hard c…over book and d/w both in fine cond. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 177,97
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: fine/fine. Limited Edition. Quarto. 774pp Limited to 1000 copies of which this is copy #470. Signed by author on title page. Loosely laid in is a small note thanking customers' for purchasing his book and is also signed by Doug. A fine copy in an equally nice dust jacket. In a brodart protective wrapper.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 177,97
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: FN/NF. Octavo. 11.5" x 8.75" 616pp. A beautiful copy signed by the author. Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket (has two small holes on the front of the jacket near the spine about 4 inches from the top.).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Reiner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 200,21
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ] Thick heavy hardback, quarto, 9 x 11 1/4 inches, 616 pages, Very Near Fine in like dj (dj in removable protective mylar). Signed by author on first interior page. Numbered "187" of 1000 a few pages later. Numerous b&w photos incl advertising. I…ndex of Callmakers at the rear. Due to this book's size & weight, International order will require additional shipping charges. RWR5 Hunting Sports Recreation Hobbies. Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 200,21
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine condition, a signed limited first edition, no other marks or writing, looks like new except for a bit of scuffing on the glossy covers, a nice-looking book and jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, U.S.A.JNBookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 222,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition, 2nd printing. Large hardcover book bound in the publisher's cloth, complete in its original dust jacket. 29 cm. 774 pages. Contains color and black-and-white illustrations throughout. This copy has been signed by the author directly on the title page. The book is in near fine condition. No other ownership marks/wr…iting present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the book's extremities. Small tear to the rear lower board hinge and dust jacket. Overall, a handsome signed copy. A large and heavy volume, additional international shipping charges may apply.

Minnesota Duck Decoys Yesterday's and Today's Folk Artists
Lodermeier, Doug; edited by Jerry Thoms; Proofread by Carter Stenber
- Rilegato
Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 222,46
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by L & M Press, Minneapolis, MN, 2009. 774 pgs. Illustrated. Signed by Doug Lodermeier on the title page. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present…to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. This is an amzing book dealing with the full history of decoys and duck hunting in Minnesota. Contains information to expand information on the great makers of Minnesota decoys and their history. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 253,61
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Both the book and dust jacket are clean and have extermely light wear if any. We in a high quality Demco protector. This will be shipped in a box. ***OVERSIZE BOOK*** EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGE FOR OTHER THAN U.S. MEDIA MAIL*** Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 289,20
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Limited/ First Edition. Edition limited 1,000 copies. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 307,92
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 578,40
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The author signed on the title page and this is a first limited edition #651 of 1000. This is a clean book with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. This may not fit in a priority envelope so there… may be extra charges for priority or shipping outside the USA. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.
Altre immaginiEditore: L & M. Press, Minneapolis 2021
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 88,98
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Limited edition. Quarto.29 cm x 22 cm. 566pp. Limited to 1000 copies of which this is copy #312. A very nice copy in equally nice dust jacket.

- Firmato
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 155,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. ** Signed by Doug Lodermeier on the front endpaper **; Very Good in a Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket has a few small edge-tears and a 3" scrape-mark to lower front edge of jacket, but is overall good and intact, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Lig…ht wear to the boards; Clean textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); Heavy (5.5 lbs); Black dust jacket with photo of duck hunters, and title in orange lettering; 2003, L&M Press; 616 pages; "Minnesota Duck Calls: Yesterday's and Today's Folk Artists," by Doug Lodermeier.
Altre immagini- Firmato
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 175,75
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. ** Signed by Doug Lodermeier on the front endpaper **; Very Good in a Good++ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately shelfworn and edgeworn with heavier shelfwear to the back of the jacket, but is overall clean and intact, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket prot…ector); Clean boards with minor edgewear; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); Heavy (5.5 lbs); Black dust jacket with photo of duck hunters, and title in orange lettering; 2003, L&M Press; 616 pages; "Minnesota Duck Calls: Yesterday's and Today's Folk Artists," by Doug Lodermeier.
Altre immaginiEditore: L & M Press, Minneapolis
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 160,17
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Quarto.29 cm x 23 cm. 645pp. Volume Two. This volume is limited to 1000 copies of which this is copy #369. Signed by author on title page.Profusely illustrated. A lovely copy in dust jacket.