Loevinger jane (83 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,15
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Very Good ; Very Good Jacket. 1970 Jossey-Bass Inc. Second printing, 1978. A volume in The Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series. Hardcover has red cloth-covered boards with silver spine lettering. 457 pages. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cr…acked. Spine ends lightly bumped; top front corner lightly bumped. Covers have very light surface and edge wear. Name in ink on front free endpaper. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear, with light wrinkling at the corners and spine ends. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.

- Brossura
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,90
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The pages are clean and intact and the binding is tight. The book cover is intact but shows moderate shelf wear including a crease mark on the back cover. ; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,05
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,11
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside the cover, there are no other marks or writing, straight spine, good binding, clean unmarked pages, nice shape.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 44,41
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,42
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in lightly shelf worn jacket Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1998
Serie: Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover), Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover)
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 55,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in red cloth with illustrated jacket. XX, 245 p. ; 24 cm. Vol. 1 -- The concept of ego development -- Construction of the manual --Evaluation of the manual -- Manifestations of ego level in sentence completions -- Instructions to raters -- Deriving total protocol ratings -- Appendices -- Instr…uctions for administering the sentence completion test -- Current forms of the Washington University sentence completion test for measuring ego development -- Examples and scoring keys for practice item ratings -- Examples and scoring keys for practice total protocol ratings -- Procedures for preparing written responses for research purposes -- Some probabilistic considerations concerning extreme ratings. VG. Light rubbing to jacket, toning and soiling to rear panel. Book clean and unmarked, besides previous owners name penned inside.

- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in red cloth with illustrated jacket. XVIII, 457 p. ; 24 cm. Vol. 2 -- Raising a family -- Most men think that women -- When they avoided me -- If my mother -- Being with other people -- The thing I like about myself if -- My mother and I -- What gets me into trouble is -- Education -- When pe…ople are helpless -- Women are lucky because -- My father -- A pregnant woman -- When my mother spanked me, I -- A wife should -- I feel sorry -- When I am nervous, I -- A woman's body -- When a child won't join in group activities -- Men are lucky because -- When they talked about sex, I -- At times she worried about -- I am -- A woman feels good when -- My main problem is -- Whenever she was with her mother, she -- The worst thing about being a woman -- A good mother -- Sometimes she wished that -- When I am with a man -- When she thought of her mother, she -- If I can't get what I want -- Usually she felt that sex -- For a woman a career is -- My conscience bothers me if -- A women should always. VG. Light rubbing to jacket, toning and soiling to rear panel. Book clean and unmarked, besides previous owners name penned inside.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1998
Serie: Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover), Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover)
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 53,79
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1998
Serie: Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover), Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,67
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press New Yersey 1998
Serie: Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover), Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover)
- Brossura
Da: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,00
EUR 27,10 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 132 Seiten. Das Buch befindet sich im einwandfreien Zustand. SB1262 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass Publishers - San Francisco 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.Barberry Lane Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 61,42
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Olive green fine cloth on boards with publishers device on front and titling in black to spine. Book is tight, square, sharp-cornered and free of markings and flaws inside and out - book is Fine. Unclipped Dust jacket close to fine, with only the fain…test shelfwear - Near Fine. Uncommon book particularly in this condition - First Edition stated on copyright page.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Fachverband Empfangsantennen Nürnberg 1966
- Brossura
Da: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,80
EUR 27,10 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschur. Condizione: Gut. BS458 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 199.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 81,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2014
Serie: Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover), Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover)
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,21
EUR 14,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press 2014
Serie: Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover), Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press 2014
Serie: Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover), Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,20
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2014
Serie: Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover), Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Personality & Clinical Psychology (Hardcover)
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,03
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 144.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,35
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288.