Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Central Iowa Regional Association of Local Governments, 1981
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 71 pages, 8-in tall, many photographs. History of architectural styles in 8 central Iowa counties: Boone, Story, Dallas, Polk, Jasper, Madison, Warren, and Marion. An unworn copy with a sunned spine, soil spot on rear cover. Internally fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Windsor Publications, Northridge, California, 1988
ISBN 10: 0897812344 ISBN 13: 9780897812344
Da: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Stated First Edition. DJ price corner not clipped ($29.95). Shows little evidence of ever having been read. No owner's or library markings or pockets. No underlining or highlighting. Endpapers as birdseye drawing. See our photos.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Editore: Northridge; Windsor Publications, Inc., 1988
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: minor damp stain to top edge of DJ; light soiling to cloth binding; else VG/VG. 160 pages.
Editore: The Commission, Des Moines, Iowa, 1983
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. viii, 174 p., [1] folded leaf : ill., maps ; 28 cm. A wonderful review of historic sites in the City. Rare.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!