Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0935312749 ISBN 13: 9780935312744
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0935312749 ISBN 13: 9780935312744
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0935312749 ISBN 13: 9780935312744
Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 0935312749 Very minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press May 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 019875146X ISBN 13: 9780198751465
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691088764 ISBN 13: 9780691088761
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691088764 ISBN 13: 9780691088761
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691088764 ISBN 13: 9780691088761
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0935312749 ISBN 13: 9780935312744
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Beautiful as new copy- never read! Shelf 1009 Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020515 ISBN 13: 9780691020518
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1996
ISBN 10: 019875146X ISBN 13: 9780198751465
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Pen markings to a few pages; most are clean. Binding solid. ; Oxford Readings In Feminism; 8.4 X 5.4 X 0.6 inches; 289 pages.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 1ST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691088764 ISBN 13: 9780691088761
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691088764 ISBN 13: 9780691088761
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University, Ithaca, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226307549 ISBN 13: 9780226307541
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
222p., footnotes, illustrated with photos and figures, notes on contributors, index, very good paper edition in original wraps. Second Series, Volume 12.
Editore: Feminist Press, c.1987, 1987
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Very Good, Feminist Press, at CUNY, c.1987, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 260pp., NF $.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226307549 ISBN 13: 9780226307541
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked text. 222p. Eleven chapters that explore a number of interrelated topics: the experiences of individual women working in science; the demographic patterns of and support for women in specific fields; the gendered construction of scientific education and terminology; the impact of feminist critiques on contemporary science; and more. Contributors include Evelyn Fox Keller, Nina E. Lerman, Sandra Harding, Londa Schiebinger et al. Index.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library hardcover. No dust jacket. Library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First THUS. Very good- mass market paperback copy (NOT ex-library). 1st printing of this particular edition. Contributors include Marge Piercy, Alice Walker, Audre Lorde, Gloria Steinem, Robin Morgan, Susan Brownmiller, Andrea Dworkin, Susan Griffin, Phyllis Chesler, Pauline Bart, Helen Longino and more. Gentle crease to spine. Text very good, shelfwear very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226492885 ISBN 13: 9780226492889
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 27,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: NY: The Feminist Press at the City Univ. of NY, 1987, First Edition, 1987
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
VG+/- ex-lib w/usual lib. stamps and labels. Clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691020515 ISBN 13: 9780691020518
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. F First Paperback Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0816647631 ISBN 13: 9780816647637
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 26,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Nazraeli Press, 1996. Quarto. Black cloth boards stamped in copper with green endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear. Some light scrapes and rubbing. 125 pages. ISBN: 3923922450. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691088764 ISBN 13: 9780691088761
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 233 pages.
Da: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0935312757 ISBN 13: 9780935312751
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 260pp no dj as issued fine black boards with silver-gilt lettering text is excellent clean tight unmarked as new.