Longley w b (15 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (15)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paperjacks 1988

    0770109659 / 9780770109653

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paperjacks 1986

    0770104126 / 9780770104122

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PaperJacks Ltd. Pub., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1986

    0770104126 / 9780770104122

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 6,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. 190 pages "Liz Archer turns guardian angel to help a woman saloon owner fight against town boss Ed Logan." >> Cover creaisng; spine slant; stamp to bottom of spine; minor pen to front end page Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Don Besco Illustrated Cove

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paperjacks 1986

    0770104126 / 9780770104122

    • Brossura

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PaperJacks, Toronto 1986

    0770104126 / 9780770104122

    • Brossura

    Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 14,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Good ++. Mass market paperback, second printing, 190 pages. See also our many other similar listings by searching using Keyword "Western" (buy two or more and save on postage!).

  • Editore: PaperJacks 1985

    077010374X / 9780770103743

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PaperJacks Ltd. Pub., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1986

    0770104126 / 9780770104122

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 6,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition By This Publisher.. 190 pages "Liz Archer turns guardian angel to help a woman saloon owner fight against town boss Ed Logan." >> Cover creaisng; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Don Besco Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: The Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. Later Printing. Glue stains to front paste-down, spine faded, some wear and soiling to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: University OF Minnesota Ag. Exp. Station

    • Brossura

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stapled Pamphlet Copyright Date: 1941 Octavo, June 1941, PP.8, Amount Of Seed And What Time Of Year Is Discussed Based On Knowledge Of The Time. B & W Cover Photo, Tables (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paperjacks, Tirana 1986

    0770104126 / 9780770104122

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,69

    EUR 26,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition. This is title number 5 - 190 pages - in the Angel Eyes series. Packaged together with #7 (`Six-Gun.')- 187 pages and #8 (`Avenging.') - 188 pages - in the same series. Read more about : rigid erection, Liz Archer, Tate Gilmore, John Cody, Captain Barnaby, Eduardo Soto, and Dean

  • Editore: paperjacks 1986

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 32,04

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. first edition. very good - fine, reading crease paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PaperJacks 1986

    077010326X / 9780770103262

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 79,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PAPERJACKS, TORONTO 1987

    • Brossura

    Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 59,66

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. THE COVER IS LIGHTLY RUBBED. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE BUMPED. THERE IS A CREASE TO THE SPINE. BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE BUMPED. THERE IS SOME FOXING TO THE PAGE EDGES. THE PAGES HAVE YELLOWED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE

  • Editore: Paperjacks, Markham, ON, Canada 1987

    077010343X / 9780770103439

    • Brossura

    Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 101,79

    EUR 15,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    massmarket paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? dw.

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 45,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine