Loomis harvey (110 risultati)

Growth Through Nature: A Preschool Program for Children with Disabilities
Chambers, Nancy K.; Molen, Stephanie L.; Wichrowski, Matthew J.; Fried, Gwenn; Loomis, Harvey
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Time Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Time Life Books 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: Time Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has a minor tear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: Time Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Time Life Books
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Time-Life Books 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards with pictorial pastdown on front, lightly scuffed, sunned on spinecover. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Time Life Books 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,37
EUR 3,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No DJ. Spine is faded. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, New York 1912
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Closet, Walnut, U.S.A.The Book Closet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue-green boards with black lettering; boards show signs of wear and age; prevous owner's name on ffep; some pencil marks on back end pages; spine is tight and pages are clean.

Reader's Digest: Know Your Rights and How to Make Them Work For You
DeWitt Wallace & Lila Acheson Wallace (Founders); Pamela Thomas (Executive Editor); Marya Dalrymple (Consulting Editor); Julee Binder, Harvey Loomis & Nancy Nicholas (Editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY & Montreal/Montréal, QC, Canada 1995
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,48
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Copyright © 1995. 512 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with…crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Dust jacket suffers moderate wear with a few minor cuts and tears around edges, and in some places. Synopsis: Distressing, disturbing, devastatingly detailed - this stunning examination of how modern laws are diminishing America exposes the drawbacks of rule-bound government, tells why nothing gets done, reveals the phony pretensions of law, and shows why well-intentioned laws have actually devalued rights. In short, it demonstrates how the buck never stops and how well-meaning laws are creating a nation of enemies.
Editore: Scott, Foresman, Chicago 1912
- Rilegato
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 192 pp., Orig Blue Hardback, edgewear else VG.
Editore: Oliver Ditson 1902
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sheet Music, 7 pp., Orig Tan & Grn Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, VG (High in A, Medium in F).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,92
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,20
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiTHE SPANISH IN THE MISSISSIPPI VALLEY 1762-1804.
McDermott, John Francis (editor, Foreword). John Francis Bannon; Charles Edwards O'Neill; A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; C. Harvey Gardiner; C. Richard Arena; William S. Coker; John Preston Moore; Robert L. Gold; Abraham P. Nasatir; Noel M. Loomis; John G. Clark; Jack D.L. Holmes; Samuel Wilson, Jr.; John C. Ewers; Carl H. Chapman; John Francis McDermott (contributors).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press,, Urbana [IL]; Chicago; London: 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (not stated). xiv, 421 pages. Hardcover: H 25.75cm x L 17.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed; scuffs/nicks, minor tears, and some creasing; front flap is not price-clipped; dj presented in an older rubbed Brodart protector. Tan cloth. Interio…r leaves are clean. Binding retains some crispness. With Foreword, b/w illustrations, contributor biographical section, and Index. Features sixteen essays: {#1} "The Spanish and the Mississippi Valley-an Introduction" by John Francis Bannon; {#2} "The State of Studies on Spanish Colonial Louisiana" by Charles Edwards O'Neill; {#3} "Resources in Louisiana Depositories for the Study of Spanish Activities in Louisiana" by A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; {#4} "The Mexican Archives and the Historiography of the Mississippi Valley in the Spanish Period" by C. Harvey Gardiner; {#5} "Land Settlement Policies and Practices in Spanish Louisiana" by C. Richard Arena; {#6} "The Bruins and the Formulation of Spanish Immigration Policy in the Old Southwest, 1787-88" by William S. Coker; {#7} "Anglo-Spanish Rivalry on the Louisiana Frontier, 1763-68," by John Preston Moore; {#8} "Governor Bernardo de Galvez and Spanish Espionage in Pensacola, 1777" by Robert L. Gold; {#9} "More on Pedro Vial in Upper Louisiana" by Abraham P. Nasatir; {#10} "Philip Nolan's Entry into Texas in 1800" by Noel M. Loomis; {#11} "The Role of the City Government in the Economic Development of New Orleans: Cabildo and City Council, 1783-1812" by John G. Clark; {#12} "Spanish Regulation of Taverns and the Liquor Trade in the Mississippi Valley" by Jack D.L. Holmes; {#13} "Almonester: Philanthropist and Builder in New Orleans" by Samuel Wilson, Jr.; {#14} "Symbols of Chiefly Authority in Spanish Louisiana" by John C. Ewers; {#15} "The Indomitable Osage in the Spanish Illinois (Upper Louisiana), 1763-1804" by Carl H. Chapman; {#16} "The Myth of the 'Imbecile Governor'-Captain Fernando de Leyba and the Defense of St. Louis in 1780" by John Francis McDermott.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,59
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,65
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: C. C. Birchard and Company, Boston
- Brossura
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,83
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Former library book with usual marks, else very good and clean. Bit of spine wear. ; "Paraphrased from the Ballet Music in Faust by Charles Gounod. " Undated, but looks to be circa 1940s. Sheet music and lyrics. Contains: Her Garden, Her Music, Her Jewels, Her Dreaming, Her Comrades, Her Pagean…t and Her Crowning. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 27 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,55
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Time-Life Books, New York, NY 1979
- Rilegato
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,83
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. Revised Edition, 1979. BRAND NEW & COLLECTIBLE, w/light push to lower front corner of highgloss bords. DJ/None as Issued . First published 1973; this is the Third Printing, Revised Edition, First Thus of 1979. Boards w/black linen spine (denoting Library Editi…on)/NEW. DJ/None as Issued. COVER ART: "Giant Saguaros of Arizona"; photo. DJ/None as Issued. Published w/o ISBN; ISBN subsequently assigned. Natural history of some 69,000 square miles of southern Arizona and northern Mexico desert lands, llustrated with photos. Covering near half of the Sonora Desert. Text is by Edward Abbey (1927 - 1989), long resident of the American Southwest, and who immortalized the region in Desert Solitaire and Abbey's Road. 7 chapters: 1, The Real Desert; 2, The Mountains of Superstition; 3, Winters in Oregon Pipe: The Lavis, Frugal Cacti; 4, The Sacred Peak; 5, Wild Palms & Gold Mines; 6, Down to the Sea of Cortes; and 7, The Ancient Dust: Rock, Sand & Solitude. A collaborative work between a naturalist gifted in prose and superb photography from the staff of Time-Life Books. Time-Life Books (Photography) (illustratore).

Editore: Time-Life Bucher, Amsterdam 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 184pp. Quarto [26 cm] in glossy pictorial boards over black cloth spine. Light rubbing to boards, some fraying to cloth along edges, upper corners lightly bumped; interior is clean and bright. Text in German. Scarce German translation of Cactus Country. Photography by Ernst Haas. A journey in book form through souther…n Arizona and northern Mexico, guided by former park ranger and desert rat, Edward Abbey. Ernst Haas (illustratore).
Editore: C. C. Birchard & Co 1924
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,16
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Pink design on 1924 cover; some wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,22
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,76
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NEW - COLLECTIBLE. No Jacket. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW & COLLECTIBLE. 1973 Printing w/HOURGLASS GRAPHIC to last page. Illustrated (giant saguaros) boards w/black cloth backstrap. DJ/None (as Isued:). Published w/o ISBN; ISBN subsequently assigned. Natural history of some 69,000 square miles of…southern Arizona and northern Mexico Sonora Desert lands. Text by long resident of the Amerian Southwest, Edward Abbey (1927 - 1989) who gave us Desert Solitaire, and his personal odyssey in Abbey's Road. Superb photography from the staff of Time-Life Books.
Mah-Jongg: the Play of One Hundred Intelligences in a Prologue and One Act with Music in the Chinese Manner by Harvey Worthington Loomis (Mah Jong)
Wilcox, Constance Grenelle; Harvey Worthington Loomis, Music
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. C. Birchard & Company, Boston, 1923
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Bound in publisher's yellow cloth. Wear with loss to spine paper. Owner's names on front end page. 75, [1] pages plates 21 cm.