Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition No Additional Printings Listed), 1976
ISBN 10: 0486232328 ISBN 13: 9780486232324
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Additional Printings Listed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486235106 ISBN 13: 9780486235103
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Unabridged Republication. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Interior is clean and unmarked. Visible wear and scuffing on both the front and back covers, no rips or tears. Bar code sticker on back cover. Paperback. LW.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1977. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. Dover Publications, 606 p., very good paperback. 11/23.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0486235106 ISBN 13: 9780486235103
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration & Folding Maps (illustratore). Later Edition. Light shelfwear to extremities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover, minor wear, spine faded, binding tight, a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William White, 1855
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers worn, soiled, paper little browning. Size: 8vo. 37 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John H. Eastburn, 1855
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover (Disbound). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, little edge soiling front & back. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1989
ISBN 10: 0486235106 ISBN 13: 9780486235103
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John H. Eastburn, 1843
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Fair Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers worn, soiled, damp stains at bottom. Interior clean save little edge staining or soiling. Size: 8vo. 39 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eastburn's Press, 1853
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, little worn at edges. Paper age toned, slightly brittle. Size: 8vo. 26 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 16. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John H. Eastburn, 1843
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little worn, soiled, light damp stains some edges. Interior clean save little edge staining or soiling. Size: 8vo. 39 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John H. Eastburn, 1855
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little worn, soiled, some edge soiling inside and few pages wrinkled at edges. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wilson & Son., 1862
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover (Disbound). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, front & back soiled, paper browning but not brittle. Size: 8vo. 19 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0486235106 ISBN 13: 9780486235103
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Paul E. Kennedy (Cover Design) (illustratore). Unabridged Republication. 606 + pp. Flawless copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486235106 ISBN 13: 9780486235103
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Reissue Edition. 606 pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Maps. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. It is possible this book was rebound into a red hardcover by the library. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: I. R. Butts, 1838
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little soiled, light edge wear, some page edges wrinkled. American Imprints #51,327. Size: 8vo. 19 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 18. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Clapp & Son., 1842
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, little worn, little foxing. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James Munroe, 1848
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, edges worn, paper little age toned, some edges soiling. Ink note top of front wrapper. Size: 8vo. 21 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wilson & Son., 1861
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers soiled, edges little worn, bottom edge slightly damp-stained. Paper age toned, a little brittle with bottom back corner chipped on several pages. Size: 8vo. 38 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.606 with index and pullout map clean tight copy with slight edge and corner wear some soiling to top back outer corner Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Univ Press, Cambridge, MA, 1961
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 507 pp., Photos, Illus, Brn Hardback, VG in worn DJ with insect nibbles, 1st ed.
EUR 24,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.