Lotus ray king (24 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,59
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Germain Press 1942
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Saint Germain Press Inc., Chicago, 1942. Softcover, 7 pp. Sheet music booklet; a song from the spiritual group sometimes referred to as The 'I AM' Activity, which was centered around G. W. Ballard and his wife Edna Ballard, which took off in the 1930s. The dazzling cover portrait is of "beloved… ascended master Saint Germain". Very good condition with some small stains on front cover, a partially removed sticker on rear panel. Uncommon.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,50
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,50
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,50
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,84
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 370 pages. 7.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,64
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 325 pages. 7.60x5.20x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,83
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 363 pages. 7.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Saint Germain Press (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,83
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 425 pages. 7.60x5.40x1.30 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. As New condition hard cover book, no dust jacket. Slightest shelf wear to boards. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very small light moisture spot to top page ends, some ink underlining/markings to text, pages lightly toning; 417 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,44
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 363 pages. 7.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Saint Germain Press (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,49
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 425 pages. 7.60x5.40x1.30 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,78
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 370 pages. 7.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,96
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 325 pages. 7.60x5.20x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 110,34
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,39
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Germain Press, Chicago, IL 1938
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 133,48
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Sheet music for 15 songs by Godfre Ray King, Lotus Ray King and/or Donald Ray King. Very scarce. All were published by the Saint Germain Press and are devotional songs that express the concepts of the "Mighty I AM Presence" which were what would probably be described as New Age beliefs today, and we…re originally published between 1938 and 1942. Most of them are first editions. All but one include the original outer covers and "tribute". All have very lightly to moderately soiled outer covers. The actual sheet music is almost all very clean and free of notations. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States will require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.

Unveiled Mysteries [Meeting the Master -- The Sahara Desert -- The Royal Teton -- Mysteries of the Yellowstone -- Inca Memories -- Buried Cities of the Amazon -- The Secret Valley -- God's Omnipresent Power -- Venus Visits the Royal Teton] ; The Ascension [The Saint Germain Series, Volume I]
King, Godfré Ray, (1878-1939) [Guy Warren Ballard] ; Edna Anne Wheeler Ballard (1886-1971) [Lotus Ray King] [Chanera]
Editore: Saint Germain Press, Chicago, Ill., [c1939] 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,39
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 3rd edition ; xiii p.,1 l., 260 p. pl. 20 cm. ; LCCN 40009462 OCLC 1806699 ; LC BF1999 .B3748 vol. Ib ; Dewey 159.961 ; green textured cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Meeting the Master -- The Sahara Desert -- The Royal Teton -- Mysteries of the Yellowsto…ne -- Inca Memories -- Buried Cities of the Amazon -- The Secret Valley -- God's Omnipresent Power -- Venus Visits the Royal Teton ; Guy Warren Ballard (July 28, 1878 - December 29, 1939) was an American mining engineer who, with his wife Edna Anne Wheeler Ballard, founded the "I AM" Activity. Ballard was born in Newton, Kansas and married his wife in Chicago in 1916. Ballard served in the U.S. Army in World War I, and then became a mining engineer. Both Edna and Guy studied Theosophy and the occult extensively Living at the base of the California volcano Mount Shasta in 1930, Ballard frequently hiked on the mountain, where he reported the following to have occurred. "It came time for lunch, and I sought a mountain spring for clear, cold water. Cup in hand, I bent down to fill it, when an electrical current passed through my body from head to foot. I looked around, and directly behind me stood a young man who, at first glance, seemed to be someone on a hike like myself. I looked more closely and realized immediately that he was no ordinary person. As this thought passed through my mind, he smiled and addressed me saying: "My Brother, if you will hand me your cup, I will give you a much more refreshing drink than spring water." I obeyed, and instantly the cup was filled with a creamy liquid. Handing it back to me, he said: "Drink it." The young man later identified himself as the Count of St. Germain. Ballard provided details of his encounters with St. Germain and other Ascended Masters in the books Unveiled Mysteries and The Magic Presence, using the pen name Godfré Ray King. The "I AM" Activity started from public lectures about these encounters and grew rapidly in the 1930s. Ballard lectured frequently in Chicago about Saint Germain's mystical teachings, in which America was destined to play a key role. By 1938, there were claimed to be about a million followers in the United States. In 1942, they began the I AM Sanctuary at a Presbyterian missionary school. Ballard died on 29 December 1939 and Edna Ballard died on 12 February 1971. ; Chanera is a pseudonym for Lotus Ray King ; FINE. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 175,58
EUR 2,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Saint Germain Press (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 180,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Saint Germain Press (illustratore).
Editore: St. Germain Press 2012
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 129,03
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B00E6T6HCQ Hardback. No Dust jacket. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with top right corner bumped,minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.

The "I am" discourses, by the ascended master, Saint Germain. [The Saint Germain series ; Volume 3.]
King, Godfré Ray, (1878-1939) [Guy Warren Ballard] ; Edna Anne Wheeler Ballard (1886-1971) [Lotus Ray King] [Chanera]
Editore: Saint Germain Press, Chicago, Ill., [c1935] 1935
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 121,02
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. xx, 361 p. col. front., col. plates. 20 cm. ; LCCN 35017664 OCLC 1706344 ; LC BF1999 .B3748 vol. 3 ; Dewey 133 ; green cloth in protective sleeve ; first signature starting ; Guy Warren Ballard (July 28, 1878 - December 29, 1939) was an American mining engineer who, with his wife Edna Anne… Wheeler Ballard, founded the "I AM" Activity. Ballard was born in Newton, Kansas and married his wife in Chicago in 1916. Ballard served in the U.S. Army in World War I, and then became a mining engineer. Both Edna and Guy studied Theosophy and the occult extensively Living at the base of the California volcano Mount Shasta in 1930, Ballard frequently hiked on the mountain, where he reported the following to have occurred. "It came time for lunch, and I sought a mountain spring for clear, cold water. Cup in hand, I bent down to fill it, when an electrical current passed through my body from head to foot. I looked around, and directly behind me stood a young man who, at first glance, seemed to be someone on a hike like myself. I looked more closely and realized immediately that he was no ordinary person. As this thought passed through my mind, he smiled and addressed me saying: "My Brother, if you will hand me your cup, I will give you a much more refreshing drink than spring water." I obeyed, and instantly the cup was filled with a creamy liquid. Handing it back to me, he said: "Drink it." The young man later identified himself as the Count of St. Germain. Ballard provided details of his encounters with St. Germain and other Ascended Masters in the books Unveiled Mysteries and The Magic Presence, using the pen name Godfré Ray King. The "I AM" Activity started from public lectures about these encounters and grew rapidly in the 1930s. Ballard lectured frequently in Chicago about Saint Germain's mystical teachings, in which America was destined to play a key role. By 1938, there were claimed to be about a million followers in the United States. In 1942, they began the I AM Sanctuary at a Presbyterian missionary school. Ballard died on 29 December 1939 and Edna Ballard died on 12 February 1971. ; Chanera is a pseudonym for Lotus Ray King ; "Awaken to the fact that your thought and feeling in the past have built-created-the inharmony of your world today. Arise! I say, Arise! and walk with the Father-the "I AM"-that you may be free from these limitations. Life, in all Its Activities everywhere manifest, is God in Action; and it is only through lack of the understanding of applied thought and feeling that mankind is constantly interrupting the pure flow of that Perfect Essence of Life which would, without interference, naturally express Its Perfection everywhere." ; SIGNED inscription by "I AM' Movement member Paul N. Stickell, who was a party to the Ballard vs. United States court case in 1943 that sought to convict the I AM movement of fraud based on the fake "truth" of their beliefs. and the solicitation through their books: "Books published and sold by the Ballards were the result of divine visitations and dictations to them by Saint Germain and other supernatural entities, that said books contained divine instructions for the salvation of mankind, and that the Ballards actually encountered the experiences related in said books."; The court case was overturned, and the court advising: "whether that [dictation by Jesus and shaking hands with Jesus] occurred is not the concern of the court and is not the concern of the jury---. They [the jury] are not going to be permitted to speculate on the actuality of the happenings of these incidents.". A candid photo of the Ballards is laid in ; G. Book.
Da: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Svizzeraonline-buch-de
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 63,63
EUR 36,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sammlerstück; gut. Ausgabe 1940, Ledereinband mit Goldprägung, Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt (altersbedingt), Inhalt textsauber, allgemein gepflegter Zustand.