Condizione: good. Milo Winter; Frank Gillet; Monro Scott Orr (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Very Good. Milo Winter; Frank Gillet; Monro Scott Orr (illustratore). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Milo Winter; Frank Gillet; Monro Scott Orr (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Milo Winter; Frank Gillet; Monro Scott Orr (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 21,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
EUR 22,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: American Publishers Corporation, 1929
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. oversized 1929 American Publ Co hardcover, no dj, reading copy only; damaged/worn/marked, ACCEPTABLE Oversized.
EUR 28,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Fair. First edition copy. . Spine cover detached and laid in. (Illinois, Chicago).
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE STUDIO, LONDON, 1913
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. LEON BAKST, JAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON, LOUIS ORR, LESTER G HORNBY, (illustratore). Illustrated card covers (sewn paperback) 300 x 210 mm approx. xxvi - trade adverts (front and rear) + pp 1 to 86 being Vol.60 No 247 Oct15 1913 of the monthly periodical. Includes : - Article on Leon Bakst's designs for scenery and costume, the paintings of James Whitelaw Hamilton by A Stodart Walker, etchings of Louis Orr, the Royal Hungarian Arts and Crafts School Budapest, pen and ink sketches by Lester G Hornby, Please see our images of the actual magazine offered for sale for further details and condition. Very Good (Covers -a little tanned, else no significant shelf wear or soiling. Contents - clean with no previous owner name or insc. No other notable defects). Other issues available at time of listing. A feature of these magazines being the many contemporaneous trade adverts.
EUR 24,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Gambier, OH: Kenyon College, 1990
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 196pp, printed wrappers. This thick later issue, from the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations, is focused on experimental work. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
EUR 34,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Wordsworth Classics., Ware., 2003
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First edition thus. Illustrated in black, white and color by Monro S. Orr. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 218 pps. Gilt decorated hard cover. Leather spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826332811 ISBN 13: 9780826332813
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 33,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Impression. With illustrations. Occasional annotations in pencil. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. ; 4to; xii, 411 pages.
Editore: Collins' Clear-Type Press,, 1937
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Good. 1937 collins edirtion on faded red cloth with ten colour plates but three are loose and detached + owners name.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 63,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 1913
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 59,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Monro S. Orr and Otto Schlapp (illustratore). 1st. First edition hardback with an introduction by Professor Patrick Geddes, 1913, and no jacket as issued. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - brown illustrated cloth boards a little shelfworn. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears lightly read; no annotation or inscriptions; toning to untrimmed page-ends and the odd spot of foxing here and there but text, illustrated end-papers, line-drawings and tipped-in collotypes with tissue-paper guards bright and clear throughout. This book is both large (240mm x 320mm, 254pp) and heavy (2.3kg), additional postage will be required if shipped outside the UK. Not an old library book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly .
EUR 70,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Chicago: American Publishers Corporation, 1929. 4to. 196pp. Illus. Good book. Compliments of Foreman-State National Bank. Owner's name on front free endpage. (Illinois, Chicago) Inquire if you need further information.
EUR 40,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 86,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 209 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Orr, Monro S. (illustratore). reprinted. Jacket rubbed and chipped with some heavy loss to spine and front. Light general wear to book, central gutter cracked, else clean and tidy Size: 8vo.