hardcover, Condizione: Good, Gordon Press, NY, 1975, (reprint of 1924 Colophun Club edition.), 8vo., cloth, 126pp., foxed, G+ $.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, 2004. Cover art by William Sommer. Trade-sized. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colophon Club, Cleveland, OH, 1924
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. First edition #274/744 copies bound with Roxburgh paper & brown cloth binding. 8vo size, 126pp. A Good+ copy. Binding is rubbed at the corners and spine tips. Gold spine lettering rubbed & faded. Front fly leaf is missing, front hinge starting, Inked notation on page 111 making a correction by former owner Howard Wolfe, Newspaper journalist and author. Contents otherwise clean & unmarked. Essay about James Branch Cabell by Christophe Morely, H.L. Mencken, Samuel Loveman and others. Issued without DJ.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Colophon Club, 1924
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Cleveland, 1924; number 636/774; brown cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; dust jacket missing; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's book plate on front pastedown; Interior is clean and unmarked; 126 pages.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Dust Wrapper and interior illustrations by Stephen E. Fabian (illustratore). First Edition. Sauk City Arkham House 1977. 0870540807 . First edition. Collects the contents of two rare poetry volumes The Goblin Tower and A Man From Genoa. Limited to 3000 [reportedly, actually 2947] copies. 66 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy with light dust soiling to top page edges in Fine Dust Wrapper.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . bxcel.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hippocampus Press 9/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1614982775 ISBN 13: 9781614982777
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Out of the Immortal Night: Selected Works of Samuel Loveman (Second Edition, Revised and Augmented). Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,01
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hippocampus Press, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974878944 ISBN 13: 9780974878942
Da: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
Octavo, pictorial wrappers. First edition. Collects the contents of most of Loveman's published books, including his long poem, "The Hermaphrodite," his prose drama, "The Sphinx," and many poems published in amateur magazines not previously collected in book form. Includes a 20-page introdction by S. T. Joshi and a useful bibliographic checklist of Loveman's published works. Trade paperback format. A fine copy. (#174966).
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Colophon Club, 1924
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited/Numbered. 1 of 774 copies bound in cloth.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.