Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0870998315 ISBN 13: 9780870998317
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Rizzoli Intl Pubns
ISBN 10: 1885444036 ISBN 13: 9781885444035
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hewlett Gallery, 1985
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 24 pp. : illustrations (some color) ; 4to. Sharp copy, no ownership markings, light scuffing/sunning to wraps. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hillwood Art Museum, Long Island University, Brookville, 1993
ISBN 10: 0933699298 ISBN 13: 9780933699298
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Prima edizione
[iv]28p., 9x8.5 inches, essay, artists curriculum vitae, illustrated with b&w and color plates for the exhibition, lightly-worn covers otherwise a very good booklet in stapled black pictorial wraps.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810924110 ISBN 13: 9780810924116
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Catalog of the exhibition. Shipped from the Calico Cat bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston TX, 1990
ISBN 10: 0936080205 ISBN 13: 9780936080208
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full-page color plates and text illustrations. Essays by Lowery S. Sims, Thomas W. Sokolowski, and Marilyn A. Zeitlin. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston TX, February 24 - May 20,1990. ; Tight, clean and crisp. Some sunning to spine, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 96 pages.
Editore: Marisa del Re Gallery, NY, 1983
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Exhibition catalog -- oversize wraps, very gentle bump to upper corner of text, clean no spine crease; internally fine, unmarked. [49 pages] illustrated in color. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Editore: Queens Museum, 1987, 1111
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition (no additional printings listed). Original covers, 8 3/8 x 10 inches, nonpaginated, illustrated with black and white photographs of exhibits. Paperback, near fine. Moderate shelf wear, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Art; exhibition catalogue (catalog).
Editore: Southeastern Center for Contemporary Art, 1990
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Some corner and edgewear, overall a nice, clean copy. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Images reproduced in color except when black-and-white in the original. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota; due to the size/weight of this book additional shipping charges may apply.
Editore: Marisa Del Re Gallery, New York, 1983
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 26 through November 26, 1983. Features an introduction by Lowery S. Sims. Includes 15 color illustrations, a chronology, list of selected museums and public collections, list of previous exhibitions, and a checklist. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston TX, 1990
ISBN 10: 0936080205 ISBN 13: 9780936080208
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 96 pages with 90 illustrations 57 in color. Illustrated wraps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston TX 24 February-20 May 1990. Biography. Selected Bibliography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art / The American Federation of The Arts, 1984
ISBN 10: 0917418778 ISBN 13: 9780917418778
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Beige & color illus. wraps. 167 pp. 17 color, 68 bw plates. Issued in conjunction with an exhibition of figurative and portrait artwork by about 73 artists, each of whom is represented by a full-page reproduction and one-page essay. The large format of this catalogue makes for easy reading and enjoyment of the illustrations. Almost a third of the artists were living at the time of the exhibition.
Editore: Southeastern Center for Contemporary Art Winston Salem, 1990
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 164 pages; good condition, 3-inch tear at top of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: New York: Marisa del Re Gallery Inc., 1983
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 50 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Mary's College, Maryland, 1986
Da: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Regno Unito
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. St. Mary's College, Maryland, 1986. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Small shelf edge wear but overall book is in very good condition.
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1986
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 64 pages. Paperback, bound in stiff illustrated paper covers. Faint yellowing to the edges of the pages, consistent with age, with minimal shelfwear rubbing to the covers. Original Metropolitan price sticker remains adhered to the inside front cover. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Texts in English. Illustrated. Book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: El Museo de Artes del Bronx with Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810924110 ISBN 13: 9780810924116
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 344 pp., 225 illustrations both B&W and color. Text is in Spanish. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Museo de Artes del Bronx, New York 29 September 1988-29 January 1989.
Editore: Marisa Del Re Gallery, New York, 1983
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Orange and black glossy softcover with black lettering. 49 unnumbered pages. 17 color and 1 BW illustration. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Marisa Del Re Gallery from October 26- November 26, 1983. VG- light general wear to covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bronx Museum of the Arts in association with Harry N. Abrams, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810924064 ISBN 13: 9780810924062
Da: The Private Library, London, Regno Unito
EUR 25,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bronx Museum of the Arts, Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810912716 ISBN 13: 9780810912717
Da: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, Spagna
EUR 18,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Buen estado. Ilustraciones color y b/n Historia del Arte. Pintura. Idioma Inglés.
Editore: Marisa Del Re Gallery, Inc., New York, 1983
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. 50 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Texts in English. Mild wear to the edges with light associated rubbing to the covers. A small bit of surface paper is lost on the front free endpaper, presumably following the removal of an earlier price label. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Bound in stiff printed paper covers and published on the occasion of the exhibition held from October 26-November, 1983. Brilliant reproductions in color, along with printed exhibition checklist at back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870994859 ISBN 13: 9780870994852
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 1990
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 20,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 343 pages. Illustrated throughout with colour and black and white photographs. Soft cover / card covers. Large and heavy book. Light wear along the edges. VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 96 pp., Paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: New York The Cooper Union n.d. (mid-1980s), 1980
Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Paperbound. An illustrated catalogue issued to accompany an exhibit of paintings by Audrey Flack. Fine in printed wrappers.
Editore: Instituto de Cultura Puertorriquena / Corinne Timsit International Galleries / Daniel Lelong Gallery, 1992
Da: Zed Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to. [20] pp. Very Good. Mild wear to wraps. Text in Spanish with English language translation of essay and biography.
EUR 47,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon état. Livre en anglais. In-4 relié 30,7 cm sur 23,1. 333 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.