Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 0552096008 unnoticeable spine crease, moderate to heavier edge wear, pages aging, previous owners name inside cover, contents clean, binding solid, over 15 years experience, buy with confidence.
Editore: Pocket Books, New York, 1973
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. White pictorial soft cover, solid. France ; Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Red boards very lightly soiled. 286pp with a little dust spotting to fore edge, else clean and tight.
Editore: popular library,, 1951
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. 334, Reading Copy, ,poor, loose pages historical romance, paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Fair. SEPTEMBER 1972 EDITION. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. HISTORICAL FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books/A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0671775464 ISBN 13: 9780671775469
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gino D'Achille (Cover Art) (illustratore). Pocket Book Edition: September 1972. 160 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased and slanted spine. Light foxing on page edges.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a crease on spine, reading creases along spine on front cover and covers show light wear. Previous owner's initial on inside front cover in felt pen.
Editore: popular library,, 1951
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. 334, very good , historical romance, paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Press Limited, UK, 1949
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition jacket, no dust jacket, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, foxing to pages, pen markings to inside page, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cameo - IPC Magazines, London, 1969
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Poor. Edition Not Stated. Poor, Cover present but separated from textblock, edgewear, tears, creases, foxing, browning. Historical romance. Cameo Romance No. 21. Photo on request.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A very good paperback. Harlequin No.138. Printed November 1951.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Press, 1949
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Press Limited, Uk, 1949
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Fair condition hard cover, with poor condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, rips and chips to jacket, tanning to pages, foxing to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good condition.
Editore: New English Library, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. 110 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: pocket, 1972
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. near fine paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Willful, auburn-haired Lady Lucia was a magnificent beauty who loved money almost as much as she hated men. But to inherit her uncle's fortune she had to have a husband. And so it was that she came to a dark, dank jail cell to offer herself as a bride to Robert Vaughan --- a handsome rogue condemned to die the following day. . . . .But her dreams of widowhood were shattered when she learned that her new husband had bribed his jailers and escaped. She felt sure he dared not show himself --- but she had not reckoned on the passions of a dangerous husband. . .or the dangers of a game called love. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Editore: popular library,, 1951
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. 334, very good -fine, , reading crease historical romance, paperback,
Editore: Harlequin Books. Toronto: Harlequin Books, Inc., 1951
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 138 good - very good Cover by Harmon. paperback,
Da: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, missing front endpaper, some shelf wear to boards and DJ. ; First edition, first printing with no other printings listed. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. ; 192 pages; A novelisation of the life of the disciple, treasurer and betrayer, which puts a new twist on his motives and actions. Ex-Lib.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Corgi Books, United Kingdom, 1970
ISBN 10: 0552085847 ISBN 13: 9780552085847
Da: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. A Good used paperback with creasing to rubbed spine, light creasing to edge-worn covers. Internally, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB.
Editore: pocket, 1972
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 77548 almost near fine, unread, lower corner bumping paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chivers Press - Lythway, Bath, 1981
ISBN 10: 0850469678 ISBN 13: 9780850469677
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrated Boards. Condizione: Good Only, Ex-Library. No Jacket. First Large Print Edition. G, Ex-library with usual stamps & markings, shelfwear, spine lean, bumping, spine fade, triangular tape removal abrasion on front cover affecting illustration, page 165/166 partially torn and tape repaired, browning. Historical novel based on the life of Lady Sarah Jennings. Photo on request.
Editore: Pocket Books, 1973
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Editore: Corgi Book, Transworld Publishers, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. No edition remarks. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: Corgi - Transworld Publishers, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. First Edition Thus. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 222 pages. Mass market paperback.Corgi edition reissued. Binding tight and text block unmarked and clean. Light crease on spine and paper slightly yellow.