Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins, London, United Kingdom, 1951
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 192 pages Mustard cloth covers with faded gilt lettering to spine.
Editore: Collins, 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 6,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces heavily tanned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled. Some additional marks and staining to surfaces. Boards are slightly bowed.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean with spotting and writing on the ffep. Good DJ with some chips/tears, toning and marks.
Editore: Collins, 1952
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1952. No edition remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bar a little light toning, all in good internal order. Light wear only to Good unclipped d/j, a little rubbed and faded to spine. This is a charity sale for Friends Of Morston Church (reg.1099831). 8vo. 192pp.
Editore: Collins, London, 1957
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Yellow covers with gilt lettering on spine and very light wear to edges and spine-ends. Sound binding. Clean pages. Neatly written name and date on front end-paper. No dust-jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18818032004. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition. Hardback. With dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins, London, 1950
Da: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Plates, adverts, drawings. Peter Biegel; map endpapers. Bit wobbly; coth bit worn & marked, spine dull. No d/w 2A5.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1962, reprint, hb, dw, 8vo, illust, lacks front endpaper, else vg/vg.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown Binding. Condizione: Good.