Lingua: Inglese
Editore: group made Press Pub. Date :2007-07-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7800806693 ISBN 13: 9787800806698
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: China Astronautic Publishing House, 2012
ISBN 10: 7801445449 ISBN 13: 9787801445445
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liaoning Education Pub. Date :2006-05-01, 2000
ISBN 10: 7538276548 ISBN 13: 9787538276541
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Travel Pub. Date :2000-10-01 version 1 2001-, 2000
ISBN 10: 7503217553 ISBN 13: 9787503217555
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Beijing union publishing company, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550255970 ISBN 13: 9787550255975
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Beijing union publishing company, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550255970 ISBN 13: 9787550255975
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 255pp. Trade paperback, VG, corner tips slightly creased, no markings, translated from the Chinese, Selected Stories of Lu Hsun,
EUR 14,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beijing Science and Technology Press Pub. Date :20, 2011
ISBN 10: 7530449176 ISBN 13: 9787530449172
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Beijing union publishing company, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550255970 ISBN 13: 9787550255975
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated Throughout (illustratore). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Chinese Fiction, History, Criticism) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Intellectual Property Publishing House Pub. Date :, 2000
ISBN 10: 7800112896 ISBN 13: 9787800112898
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Influenced by both the "gray, sinister sea" near the village where Yi Lu grew up during the Cultural Revolution, and the beauty of the sea in the books she read as a child, Sea Summit is a collection of paradox and questioning. The sea is an impossible force to the poet: it is both a majestic force that predates man, and something to carry with us wherever we go, to be put "by an ancient rattan chair," so we can watch "its waves toss" from above. Exploring the current ecological crisis and our complicated relationship to the wildness around us, Yi Lu finds something more complex than a traditional nature poet might in the mysterious connection between herself and the forces of nature represented by the boundless ocean. Translated brilliantly by the acclaimed poet Fiona Sze-Lorrain, this collection of poems introduces an important contemporary Chinese poet to English-language readers.
Editore: Periodgraph Press, 2023
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Beijing United Publishing Compan, 2021
ISBN 10: 7559646433 ISBN 13: 9787559646439
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chinese. 7th edition, in Chinese, 2009. Very good paperback. Head of spine has a small indent. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 2000
ISBN 10: 7560006078 ISBN 13: 9787560006079
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Foreign Languages Press, Peking, China, 1977
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Tao Yuan-ching (illustratore). Second Printing. Binding soft cover with french flaps. Former owner's name and embossed library stamp on ffep.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Foreign Language Teaching and Researching Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 7521301560 ISBN 13: 9787521301564
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Oriental Press Pub. Date :2010-12-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7506040301 ISBN 13: 9787506040303
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.