Lucas p b johnson j e (59 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,14
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,02
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,02
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,02
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780091744397.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,35
EUR 13,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, a very good tightly bound copy in a very well preserved price clipped pictorial dust jacket which is now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve, the text is clean and unmarked, illustrated, 250pp.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,35
EUR 13,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, a very good tightly bound copy in a very well preserved pictorial dust jacket which is now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve, inscribed to a previous owner and signed under by Bill Reid, VC, illustrated, 250pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,98
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Rilegato
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Pages clean with images and text bright. No markings. Unclipped dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE… THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

- Rilegato
Da: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, CanadaArmchair Motorist
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). The recollections of two Royal Air Force leaders. With d/j Illustrated by: .

- Rilegato
Da: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Regno UnitoBook Bar Wales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Glazed pictorial boards with no inscriptions and unclipped DJ. A superb copy of 208pp. with pages clean, tight and bright. Illustrated throughout in b/w and colour.
Editore: Limited Editions, London 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Regno UnitoBooks & Bygones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 8 x 10.5"; 208pp; illustrated laminated boards; dustwrapper; very good copy; fully illustrated; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, , Regno UnitoDandy Lion Editions
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing 1995 with full number line. Firmly bound and carefully read. Both book & unclipped jacket are in excellent clean condition except for some light foxing to the top edge. Inside the pages are clean & fresh. No inscription or ownership…markings. No tears or loss. Illustrated in b/w. A heavy book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Regno UnitoVintagestan Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,16
EUR 25,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Winged Victory. The Recollections of two Royal Air Force Leaders Authors: Air Vic Marshal J.E. Johnnie Johnson and Wing commander P.B. Laddie Lucas Publisher: Stanley Paul. London Year Published: 1995 Edition: 1st Edition… Dimensions: 25cm x 19.5cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9780091786977 Notes: SKU: VSS / 218 / G / 6448 / 6831 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Gentle rubbing to edges Book condition: Near fine Binding: Intact Pages: 250 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, , Regno UnitoScorpio Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: Vg. First Thus. 208pp. Profusely illustrated with photos and maps. Size: 4to.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arrow (A Division of Random House Group), London 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,78
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Page browning but otherwise very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,52
EUR 31,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. fading on spine, dj clipped.

- Rilegato
Da: Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, , Regno UnitoNeil Carver Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,94
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
208 pages 8vo. with many maps and b / w. photos to the text. Fine in like d / w.

- Rilegato
Da: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, CanadaGreat Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,65
EUR 16,41 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New in Shrinkwrap. Condizione sovraccoperta: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Regno UnitoH4o Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue Cloth Boards. Gilt Spine Titles. Clean And Bright Pages. Not Clipped. No Inscriptions. Illustrated With B/W Plates. 1st Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 250 pages. Item Type: Book. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History…; Military & Warfare. ISBN: 0091786975. ISBN/EAN: 9780091786977. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 024227.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Regno UnitoH4o Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue Cloth Boards. Gilt Spine Titles. Clean And Bright Pages. Not Clipped. No Inscriptions. Illustrated With B/W Plates. 1st Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 250 pages. Item Type: Book. Category: History; Military & Warfare. ISBN: 009178…6975. ISBN/EAN: 9780091786977. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 020722.
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press 1958
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,53
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Several marks and scores on boards. Shelflabels on spine foot. Leading corners, edges and spine are worn. Nicks on spine ends and lower edge of rear board. A few marks on page block. Library plate on front pastedown. FEP is missing. Library stam…ps on title page, copyright page, rear pastedown and in the volume. A few pages are marked. Spine is cocked, but binding remains intact, contents are clear. AM. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,05
EUR 31,10 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine in Archival Sleeve. First Edition. A firm straight unmarked book and dust jacket. Just out of long-term storage, appears unread.