Lund john william (24 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,27
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, U.S.A.RiverRaisinBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,41
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Lionsgate 2007-03-27 00:00:00 2007
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDVD. Condizione: Used - Good.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. In near fine condition; faint to light scuffing to wraps; slight rubbing top and bottom of spine; faint toning to clean interior pages; binding sound. INSCRIBED by authors and photographer on title page. 131 numbered pages. 8 x 8 3/4 in. Includes promotional postcard for book launch event at 11…1 Minna Street Gallery, San Francisco. John William Lund, photographs (illustratore). Inscribed by Author(s).

The Wackiest Ship in the Army (Original photograph of Jack Lemmon from the 1960 film)
Jack Lemmon, Ricky Nelson, John Lund, Chips Rafferty (starring); Richard Murphy (director, screenwriter); Herbert Carlson (story); Herbert Margolis and William Raynor (screenwriters)
Editore: Columbia Pictures, Culver City, CA 1960
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVintage black-and-white still photograph of Jack Lemmon from the 1960 US film. Distributor rubber-stamp on the verso. Based on a story by Herbert Carlson, about a lieutenant who gets tricked into commanding garbage scow with a crew of dimwitted misfits on a secret mission in Japanese controlled waters. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good p…lus, with light toning, with a few faint creases.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rotary Charity Books, Albert Park, AustraliaRotary Charity Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,72
EUR 31,02 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. From the Jolly Green Giant to bumbling Cap'n Crunch, advertising characters are as much a part of twentieth-century America as the familiar products they symbolize. Culled from one of the world's most extensive collections of promotional product icons, what a Character! prese…nts a nostalgic assortment of advertising figures, including some of the most popular characters ever created. Lively, full-color photographs and an informative text offer an entertaining look at the remarkable history and enduring design of these pop culture icons, with their timeless appeal for consumers of all ages. 131pp.

- Brossura
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,30
EUR 52,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Opportunities Missed, Opportunities Seized
Jentleson, Bruce W. [Editor]; Hamilton, Lee H. [Foreword]; George, Alexander L. [Contributor]; Goodby, James E. [Contributor]; Holl, Jane E. [Contributor]; Hurlburt, Heather F. [Contributor]; Jentleson, Bruce W. [Contributor]; Jones, Bruce [Contributor]; Lapidus, Gail [Contributor]; Lund, Michael S. [Contributor]; Maresca, John J. [Contributor]; Mazarr, Michael J. [Contributor]; Menkhaus, Kenneth [Contributor]; Ortmayer, Louis [Contributor]; Suhrke, Astri [Contributor]; Vogeli, Katharina R. [Contributor]; Woodward, Susan [Contributor]; Zartman, I William [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,02
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,73
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

A Cultural History of Objects in the Medieval Age (The Cultural Histories Series)
Professor Laurie Wilkie, Professor John Chenoweth, Professor Dan Hicks, Revd Dr William Whyte
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,33
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: San Francisco, CA Chronicle Books 2009 2009
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 580,74
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Signed by the author Ray Bradbury and 29 other attendees of the 40th anniversary of Comic-Con International, the largest comic book and popular arts convention in the world. With the signatures of Mike Pasqua, Phil Yeh (with a drawing by him of a cat, a small heart, and Ô09), Janet Tait, Barry Short, Lance Geeck,…Mark Stadler, Jim Valentino (with a caricature self portrait), David Scroggy (with a caricature self portrait), Dave Clark, Roger Freedman, Barry Alfonso, Jackie Estrada, Vicky Kelso-Goulart, Wendy All, Scott Shaw (with a caricature self portrait), Greg Bear, William R. Lund, Mike Towry, Richard Butner, Clayton A. Moore (twice and with a printed flyer laid-in signed by him in silver), Max Allan Collins, John ÔChrisÕ Christensen, Bill Mumy, Steve Leialoha, Beth Holley, Chris Sturhann, Mary Sturhann, Richard Alf, and Clydene Nee (ÓDene CycloneÓ). Oversize art book, 207 pages. Very minor bump to the boards at top of the spine, else mint in a mint bright dust jacket. Illustrated throughout with drawings, photographs, programs, comic book covers and drawings, movie posters and promotional materials, memorabilia, behind the scenes photos, and more. Comic-Con began in 1970 in San Diego and continues as a very special place for artists, fans, writers, celebrities, and other professionals to gather in celebration of all things wonderful in the world of comics, science fiction and fantasy, film, videos, anime, and fun. From Ray BradburyÕs foreword: ÒWhen I was in my late forties, I was asked to come down to San Diego to attend the first Comic-Con at the El Cortez Hotel. I was part of a group of about three hundred people, if you can believe that. The fascinating thing about this was that these people all loved illustration. We were all very happy being there and enjoying one anotherÕs company.Ó Accompanying Bradbury (who is featured extensively throughout the book) at that first gathering were such luminaries as A.E. van Vogt, Jack Kirby, and Forrest J Ackerman.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded… spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1800. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 18, Pages:- 87, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 18 87.