Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Assn for the Advancement of, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871684330 ISBN 13: 9780871684332
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Serving Survivors of Torture. Randall, Glenn R.; Lutz, Ellen L. American Assn. for the Advancement of Science. 1991. 199p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--0871684330 ISBN 13: 9780871684332--11.00.
Editore: Human Rights Watch, New York, 1990
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. ii, 89p., wraps, light handling wear, spine sunned, else very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, 1991
ISBN 10: 082031305X ISBN 13: 9780820313054
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing, with full number line. A very fine (as-new) copy in a very fine (as-new) jacket. A clean, tight copy in an unclipped jacket. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Syracuse University Press, U.S., 2009
ISBN 10: 0815632053 ISBN 13: 9780815632054
Da: EllaandRupert, Belfast, Regno Unito
EUR 40,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET COVERS CREASED PAGE EDGES SCUFFED 397 PAGES.
EUR 44,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Prosecuting Heads of State This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 48,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 28/05/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 43,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 52,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 37,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 45,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009-05-28, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 42,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 348.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 50,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521491096 ISBN 13: 9780521491099
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 60,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 352.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521491096 ISBN 13: 9780521491099
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 76,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 69,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521491096 ISBN 13: 9780521491099
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 68,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 81,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The meteoric rise in criminal prosecutions of former heads of state is examined for the first time in this probing and engaging narrative. Editor(s): Lutz, Ellen L.; Reiger, Caitlin. Num Pages: 348 pages, 3 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: LAM; LNDC; LNFB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 228 x 154 x 17. Weight in Grams: 484. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1989
ISBN 10: 0812281284 ISBN 13: 9780812281286
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1989
ISBN 10: 0812281284 ISBN 13: 9780812281286
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 91,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. The year 1988 marked the fortieth anniversary of the Universal Declaration of Human Rights adopted by the United Nations General Assembly as "a common standard of achievement for all peoples and all nations." The principles of the Declaration have become the foundation of a new international law of human rights, which has been translated into international treaties, constitutional provisions, and foreign policy precepts around the world. New Directions in Human Rights examines the contemporary and future role of international law and practice in the "real world." Written by both practitioners and scholars, the book describes the successes and failures of the international human rights movement in a comprehensive and pragmatic manner. The contributing authors take a progressive view of this ever-expanding field and suggest areas on which those concerned with developing and implementing human rights should focus. The authors write on such topics as the contribution human rights can make in armed conflicts; the relevance of international standards to human rights issues; development of a new human rights standard for extradition as a response to political crimes; the prospects for international implementation of women's rights; traditional international law and modern human rights in conflicts in which minority interests run counter to the rights of the majority; the application of international human rights norms in federal and state courts; and redressing past abuses of human rights.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521491096 ISBN 13: 9780521491099
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 80,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The meteoric rise in criminal prosecutions of former heads of state is examined for the first time in this probing and engaging narrative. Editor(s): Lutz, Ellen L.; Reiger, Caitlin. Num Pages: 352 pages, 3 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: LAM; LNDC; LNFB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 58. . 2009. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1989
ISBN 10: 0812281284 ISBN 13: 9780812281286
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521491096 ISBN 13: 9780521491099
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 352.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521756707 ISBN 13: 9780521756709
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 93,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The meteoric rise in criminal prosecutions of former heads of state is examined for the first time in this probing and engaging narrative. Editor(s): Lutz, Ellen L.; Reiger, Caitlin. Num Pages: 348 pages, 3 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: LAM; LNDC; LNFB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 228 x 154 x 17. Weight in Grams: 484. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521491096 ISBN 13: 9780521491099
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 101,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The meteoric rise in criminal prosecutions of former heads of state is examined for the first time in this probing and engaging narrative. Editor(s): Lutz, Ellen L.; Reiger, Caitlin. Num Pages: 352 pages, 3 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: LAM; LNDC; LNFB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 58. . 2009. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 102,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 326 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0812281284 ISBN 13: 9780812281286
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 105,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1989
ISBN 10: 0812281284 ISBN 13: 9780812281286
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 103,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.