Lyle bonge (38 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mole Press, Dublin, Georgia 1975
- Brossura
Da: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,55
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Stapled oblong chapbook; plain white card wraps in collaged dust-jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.Books Anonymous
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ: Very Good+ w/ minute edge wears. The Book: Near Fine. Jargon 89. Very good in very good dust jacket. 92 p. Audience: General/trade.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.City Lights Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Fair. First. Jargon Society. HARDCOVER. 1982. 0912330538 :Musty. Small tear head edge of dust jacket. Edges faintly foxed. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/photographer, Jonathan Williams (1929-2008) at Skywinding Farm, Scaly Mountain, North Carolina. . Fair. First.

- Rilegato
Da: Shade of the Cottonwood, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.Shade of the Cottonwood
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good condition hardback. Unread or very lightly read. Some foxing on top and outside textblock. Dust jacket has some rubbed edges and a bumped spine. Bonge, Lyle (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Oblong soft cover book (not paginated)illustrated with vintage black and white photographs. Covers show scuffing/rubbing with tip creased. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-10-Middle-R) rareviewbooks.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Near fine purple cloth boards in VG dust jacket protected in mylar. B/w photos with interview with photographer. Ships fast with tracking.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Minor wear to binding. Light markings on edges of text block. Inscribed by Bonge on ffep. Dj shelf worn with scuffs & large tear on front cover near top of spine. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Signed by Photographer.

Editore: Mole Press 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stapled wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. One of 450 unsigned copies. Measures oblong 6.5 x 5 in. [36]pp., in white paper wraps. Illustrated throughout with b/w photographs and reproductions. A Near Fine copy with just a touch of wear; the b/w pictorial jacket is Very Good w…ith minor bumping to the edges and corners.

Editore: The Mole Press, Dublin, GA 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First Edition, First Printing. Thin oblong duodecimo. 6.75 x 5 in. Unpaginated. Fully illustrated with black & white reproductions of collages and photographs. Very good in original stapled plain wrappers with some foxing and very good pictorial wrappers with… mild foxing to edges.

- Rilegato
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light fading to board extremities, otherwise light wear and handling. Dust jacket has some small tears, edge-wear and overall handling. Unclipped. Binding tight and text clean. Extra postage required for international orders.

- Rilegato
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. No marks or tears inside book. DJ has a bit of shelfwear. Cprmer edges hae a bit of rubbing and lower back DJ cover has 2 tears. One I 1/2 in. , the other is about2 inches. Also some yellowing on baxk ; Jargon (Jargon Society; 10.9 X 9.0 X 0.8 inches; n/p pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a price clipped dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Editore: The Mole Press, 1975 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine small oblong book in stapled wraps and a Fine jacket. 1 of 500 copies.

- Rilegato
Da: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, , GermaniaSaint Georges English Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Excellent condition hardcover, gift inscription from artist, unmarked text, light edge wear to unclipped jacket, Ships from Berlin Bookshop Bxn95.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, 69 illustrations; very good condition except dj only good with moderate rubbing wear owner's stamps on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL 1965
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Exhibition card for a show that ran December 4, 1965 through January 23, 1966. Measures 9.25" wide by 4" high. Printed on one side only. A very good plus copy with some slight foxing with most to the reverse side. Uncommon ephemera. NOT A BOOK.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,13
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1974. Published by Jargon Society Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ fine, bright, o…ne closed tear at lower edge, no chips, no edgewear, not clipped. Oblong 4to, not paginated, illustrated throughout with full page photographs. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,39
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good+ condition. Very good+ condition (DJ). First Edition. 18 pages of text, followed by 93 unnarrated black and white photographs. Hardcover binding with minor bumping to corners and minimal shelfwear. The unclipped dustjacket has minor rubbing; protected in archival mylar. With an interview by James… Leo Herlihy and a preface by Jonathan Williams. Mardi gras, New Orleans. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition. Size: Oblong octavo (8vo). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 51,43
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Minor wear.

Editore: The Mole Press, Dublin, Georgia 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, , Regno UnitoJoe Orlik Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book softcover card wraps on black paper First Edition 500 copies, illustrated throughout unpag. Condition Very Good, internally Fine, wrappers are slightly foxed and rubbed with some light bumping along top edge.

Editore: The Jargon Society, [No place] 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Near Fine. First edition, hardcover issue. Oblong quarto. Preface by Jonathan Williams. Interview by James Leo Herlihy. Boards sunned along the bottom edge and a trifle foxed, page edges foxed, preliminary and terminal leaves lightly so, very good in a lightly worn, near fine dust jacket. Issued… as *Jargon 77*.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Mole Press 1975
- Brossura
Da: The Peculiar Old Cat and Fiddle Bookshop, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.The Peculiar Old Cat and Fiddle Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Limited Edition. The Mole Press, Dublin, Georgia, 1975, limited edition of 500. Small oblong plain paperback (stapled) with dust jacket, 13 x 17 cm, 32 pages, featuring essays, poems, drawing, collages and photographs. Jacket is collage featuring newspaper f…ormat. Condition is Near Fine with slight tanning to spine of jacket, faint corner crease on cover of book, wraps clean and bright, spine edge clean, binding firm, clean pages. This is an extravagantly zany work from Black Mountain school, self-described as "an example of art as ecology" after the trio spent a week at St. Andrew's College in Laurinburg, North Carolina participating in a festival celebrating Jonathan William's Jargon Press.

Editore: Jargon 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. As new. Still shrinkwrapped.

Editore: Aperture, Rochester, NY 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,49
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. An early issue of this imporant photography magazine. Features articles by John Collier, Jr., and John Ciardi. Includes black and white images by Dwain Faubian, Lyle Bonge, and Paul Caponigro. A very good copy in stapled wrappers with some spots to the front panel. Internally a clean copy….

The Sleep of Reason
Bonge, Lyle (Photography) With An Interview By James Leo Herlihy & A Preface By Jonathan Williams
- Rilegato
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 88,98
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Bonge captures the spirit and exuberance of Mardi gras, the last day before Ash Wednesday, which inaugurates the forty days of Lent, illustrated. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 106,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover.
Editore: The Jargon Society, West Hanover, Mass 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,84
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: g+. First edition. Quarto Oblong. 17pp., 50 leaves. Original pictorial dustjacket over purple cloth with gilt lettering on spine. "Fat Tuesday in the Crescent City. Bourbon & St. Peter's streets, the precise corner in the Vieux Carré where it is all there to see: approximately one million Average Americans…, letting down their golden hair, putting on their masks - which are simply their own real faces." (Jonathan Williams). Includes interview of Lyle Bongé by James Leo Herlihy. Profusely illustrated with some 100 extraordinary b/w photographs. DJ rubbed with light wear along edges, small chips at bottom and small crease at top of spine. Binding with slight discoloration along edges. DJ and Binding in overall good, interior in very good condition.

Editore: (Jargon Society, [Highlands, North Carolina] 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 57,84
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Preface by Jonathan Williams. Oblong quarto. Pp. 17, [96]. Illustrated. Purple cloth stamped in gold on spine. Moderate bump at upper corners else near fine in near fine dust jacket. Issued as Jargon 77. Prints an interview with Lyle Bongé conducted by James Leo Herlihy….

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 119,33
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.