Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readiness Network, Inc. (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1737785544 ISBN 13: 9781737785545
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 0008643946 ISBN 13: 9780008643942
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 0008643946 ISBN 13: 9780008643942
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 0008643946 ISBN 13: 9780008643942
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 13,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 'Wickedly fun and highly addictive. a delicious read with all the elements of a perfect whodunit' Jeneva Rose, New York Times bestselling author of The Perfect Marriage 'House on Haunted Hill mixed with Agatha Christie' NetGalley Reviewer The brand new locked-room thriller for fans of Ruth Ware and Freida McFadden. You are cordially invited to the Beechwood Castle for a night you'll never forget. Six people find a thick cream envelope on their doorstep. Inside is an invitation to spend 24 hours in a crumbling manor house and be in with the chance to win a portion of one million dollars. The catch: Beechwood Castle was the site of one of the most horrific murders in modern history. The smell of blood, decay and death still hangs heavy in the air. Six people walk into the house. One of them is an imposter, all of them are traitors, which of them will survive the night? See what early readers are saying about The Traitors: 'A fun, atmospheric read with characters you'll love to hate and plenty of surprises along the way' Catherine Cooper, author of The Chalet 'A classic locked room mystery' ????? 'I was so wrapped up in the drama that I didn't guess the killer until the end' ????? 'Heart-pounding. pay attention, discount no detail and don't read it in the dark' ????? 'Kept me guessing' ????? 'A unique twist on that genre' ????? 'An absolutely mind-blowing, spine-chilling, and relentlessly gripping thriller' ????? 'Really clever story. The ending was gripping' ????? 'Good twists, an amazing location and good storytelling' ???? 'Pacy and atmospheric. lots of gasps and a few surprises along the way' ????? 'Tremendous fun' ????
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024
ISBN 10: 0008643946 ISBN 13: 9780008643942
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,32
Quantità: 19 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wickedly fun and highly addictive a delicious read with all the elements of a perfect whodunit Jeneva Rose, New York Times bestselling author of The Perfect Marriage House on Haunted Hill mixed with Agatha Christie NetGalley Reviewer The brand new locked-room thriller for fans of Ruth Ware and Freida McFadden. You are cordially invited to the Beechwood Castle for a night youll never forget Six people find a thick cream envelope on their doorstep. Inside is an invitation to spend 24 hours in a crumbling manor house and be in with the chance to win a portion of one million dollars. The catch: Beechwood Castle was the site of one of the most horrific murders in modern history. The smell of blood, decay and death still hangs heavy in the air. Six people walk into the house. One of them is an imposter, all of them are traitors, which of them will survive the night? See what early readers are saying about The Traitors: 'A fun, atmospheric read with characters you'll love to hate and plenty of surprises along the way Catherine Cooper, author of The Chalet A classic locked room mystery I was so wrapped up in the drama that I didnt guess the killer until the end Heart-pounding pay attention, discount no detail and dont read it in the dark Kept me guessing A unique twist on that genre An absolutely mind-blowing, spine-chilling, and relentlessly gripping thriller 'Really clever story. The ending was gripping Good twists, an amazing location and good storytelling Pacy and atmospheric lots of gasps and a few surprises along the way Tremendous fun. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Wickedly fun and highly addictive a delicious read with all the elements of a perfect whodunit Jeneva Rose, New York Times bestselling author of The Perfect MarriageHouse on Haunted Hill mixed with Agatha Christie NetGalley Reviewer The brand new locked-room thriller for fans of Ruth Ware and Freida McFadden.You are cordially invited to the Beechwood Castle for a night youll never forgetSix people find a thick cream envelope on their doorstep. Inside is an invitation to spend 24 hours in a crumbling manor house and be in with the chance to win a portion of one million dollars. The catch: Beechwood Castle was the site of one of the most horrific murders in modern history.The smell of blood, decay and death still hangs heavy in the air.Six people walk into the house. One of them is an imposter, all of them are traitors, which of them will survive the night?See what early readers are saying about The Traitors:'A fun, atmospheric read with characters you'll love to hate and plenty of surprises along the way Catherine Cooper, author of The ChaletA classic locked room mystery I was so wrapped up in the drama that I didnt guess the killer until the end Heart-pounding pay attention, discount no detail and dont read it in the dark Kept me guessing A unique twist on that genre An absolutely mind-blowing, spine-chilling, and relentlessly gripping thriller 'Really clever story. The ending was gripping Good twists, an amazing location and good storytelling Pacy and atmospheric lots of gasps and a few surprises along the way Tremendous fun Wickedly fun and highly addictive a delicious read with all the elements of a perfect whodunit Jeneva Rose, New York Times bestselling author of The Perfect MarriageHouse on Haunted Hill mixed with Agatha Christie NetGalley Reviewer Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 14,35
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Popular Publications, NY, 1953
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 53, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Saunders for "Kisses Can't Buy Gringo Gold" (novelette) by Marion O'Hearn. Includes "Girl for a Fighting Man" (novelette) by Will Cook; "That Woman of Collison's" (novelette) by Philip Ketchum; "Girl-Hunt!" by A. C. Abbott; "Stage Kisses Are Dangerous" by William L. Jackson; "Rope Enough!" by H. A. DeRosso; "The Lady Was the target" by Robert Moore Williams. Star Features: "Aces and Queens"; "The Sage Hen" by John T. Lynch; "Pin-up Girl-of-the-Month" (illustrated feature). Illustrations uncredited. Creased; 1.5" loss at spine head; standard wear and tear at edges with minor losses; tanning. Book.
Editore: EAKIN PRESS, AUSTIN, TEXAS, 1985
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED BY 3RD PARTY.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.72x5.04x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: One More Chapter 2024-02-01, 2024
ISBN 10: 0008643946 ISBN 13: 9780008643942
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,32
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 19,01
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambrian Archaeological Association, 1987
ISBN 10: 0947846018 ISBN 13: 9780947846015
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good copy. No inscriptions.
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. #476,CORNER CREASE,O/W FINE,SQUARE TIGHT FIRST EDITION,NO WRITING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A.H. & A.W. Read.Pty. Ltd., Terry Hills,NSW., 1976
ISBN 10: 058907153X ISBN 13: 9780589071530
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 16,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 216 pages. Illustrated, end paper maps, slight foxing end papers and inside of dust jacket & corners chipped.
Editore: Macdonald and Co, 1949
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1949. Second Impression. 205 pages. Illustrated jacket over red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes B&W illustrations throughout. Includes illustrated plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. Endpapers have strips of tanning caused by jacket. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have some edge wear, with pronounced bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are intensely crushed and frayed with some loss. Rather scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Gilt is bright. Patchy sunning. Unclipped jacket has some edgewear with chips, tears and creasing. Jacket is rather rubbed and marked overall. Some tape repairs. Spine is slightly sunned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humphrey Milford ( Oxford University Press ), London, 1932
Da: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. ay Smith; Alf Watson & Others Unknown (illustratore). Pictorial hardback children's book. Boards in good condition other than minor scuffing to edges. Some light surface grime to rear board. Front board depicts 2 children " In the Hayfield". Pictorial endpapers. Lovely colour frontis. Two-tone illustrations plus many black and white illustrations throughout. A collection of children's individual stories. A lovely vintage book. "The Great Books" series.
Editore: American Book Comapny, New York, 1901
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover 1901, nice copy.
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. C. A. Lynch, HarperCollins Publishers. 'Wickedly fun and highly addictive. a delicious read with all the elements of a perfect whodunit' Jeneva Rose, New York Times bestselling author of The Perfect Marriage'House on Haunted Hill mixed with Agatha Christie' NetGalley Reviewer The brand new locked-room thriller for fans of Ruth Ware and Freida McFadden.You are cordially invited to the Beechwood Castle for a night you'll never forget.Six people find a thick cream envelope on their doorstep. Inside is an invitation to spend 24 hours in a crumbling manor house and be in with the chance to win a portion of one million dollars. The catch: Beechwood Castle was the site of one of the most horrific murders in modern history.The smell of blood, decay and death still hangs heavy in the air.Six people walk into the house. One of them is an imposter, all of them are traitors, which of them will survive the night?See what early readers are saying about The Traitors:'A fun, atmospheric read with characters you'll love to hate and plenty of surprises along the way' Catherine Cooper, author of The Chalet'A classic locked room mystery' ?????'I was so wrapped up in the drama that I didn't guess the killer until the end' ?????'Heart-pounding. pay attention, discount no detail and don't read it in the dark' ?????'Kept me guessing' ?????'A unique twist on that genre' ?????'An absolutely mind-blowing, spine-chilling, and relentlessly gripping thriller' ?????'Really clever story. The ending was gripping' ?????'Good twists, an amazing location and good storytelling' ????'Pacy and atmospheric. lots of gasps and a few surprises along the way' ?????'Tremendous fun' ????Carissa Ann Lynch is a USA Today bestselling author. She resides in Floyds Knobs, Indiana with her husband, children, and collection of books. She's always loved to read and never considered herself a "writer" until a few years ago when she couldn't find a book to read and decided to try writing her own story. With a background in psychology, she's always been a little obsessed with the darker areas of the mind and social problems. Paperback.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1941
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. CLXXXIX, No.6. Pulp magazine. Cover art by H. W. Scott for "Traitor of the Greasy Sack Pool" (novel) by Walt Coburn. Includes "Don Desperado" (pt. 4 of 7) by L. L. Foreman; "Killer McMurdy's Whelp" by Harry F. Olmstead; "High Country Holocaust" by E. C. Lincoln; "Trailman" by Rolland Lynch; "Dogs Don't Lie" by Kenneth Gilbert; "Dead Man's Boots" by Norman A. Fox; "Range Savvy" (Feature) by Carl Roht. Departments: "The Roundup"; "Guns and Gunners" by Phil Sharpe; "Mines and Mining' by John A. Thompson; "The Hollow Tree" by Helen Rivers; "Where to Go and How to Get There" by John North. Illustrated by Eggenhofer, Kramer, and others. Tanning; edgewear; short tears, minor losses. Book.