Condizione: Very Good. Delange, Alex Pardo (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Delange, Alex Pardo (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 069112549X ISBN 13: 9780691125497
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press (edition Illustrated), 2006
ISBN 10: 069112549X ISBN 13: 9780691125497
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Delange, Alex Pardo (illustratore).
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Mercado, Maia (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Lots of underlining.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. El Mundo Zurdo 6is a collection of diverse essays and poetry that offer scholarly and creative responses inspired by the life and work of Gloria Anzalda, selected from the 2016meeting of The Society for the Study of Gloria Anzalda.Contributors include:Anel I. Flores,Alejandra I. Ramrez,Isabel Milln,Jennifer Lozano,Yndalecio Isaac Hinjosa,Candace Zepeda,Norma Alarcn,Marisa Belausteguigoitia,Romana Radlwimmer,Richard Giddens, Jr.,Fabiane Ramos,Veronica Sandoval,Itzel Corona Aguilar, Susana N. Ramrez,Megan Michelle Moran Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. El Mundo Zurdo 7is a collection of diverse essays and poetry that offer scholarly and creative responses inspired by the life and work of Gloria Anzalda, selected from the 2018 meeting of The Society for the Study of Gloria Anzalda.Contributors include:Sonya Alemn, Mariana Alessandri,Ewa Antoszek,Lobat Asadi,Paola Bacchetta,Camille Beck,Cordelia E. Barrera,Catalina Bartlett,Samantha Ceballos,Casie C. Cobos,Amanda E. Cuellar,Qwo-Li Driskill,Ricardo L. Franco,Jess Gonzales,L. Heidenreich,Andres C. Lpez,Rebel Mariposa,Yvonne Montoya,Sandra Pacheco,Eliza Perez,Gabriela Raquel Rios,Liliana Saldaa,Victorria Simpson-Gervin,Mario L. Surez,Fabiola Ochoa Tarralba,Stephanie K. Wheeler,ClaudiaZapata This book is the 7th volume of an informal series of selected essays by scholars and artists presented at the 2018 meeting of the Society for the Study of Gloria Anzaldaua, a (roughly) biannual academic conference on the legacy of Gloria Anzaldaua."-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. El Mundo Zurdo 5is acollection of diverse essays and poetry that offer scholarly and creative responses inspired by the life and work of Gloria Anzalda, selected from the 2015 meeting of The Society for the Study of Gloria Anzalda.Contributors include:Marisa Belausteguigoitia Rius, Trevor Boffone,Margaret Cant-Snchez,Nicholas Centino,Betsy Dahms,Cristina Garrigs,Sonia Hart Surez,Linda Heidenreich,Estee Hernndez, Yndalecio Isaac Hinojosa,Sara Ishii.Elizabeth Blomstedt Keating.AnaLouise Keating,Sylvia Mendoza Avia, Roberto C. Orozco,Domino Rene Perez,Anette Portillo,Michael Reyes Salas,Veronica Sandoval,Vernica Sols,David Hatfield Sparks,Carla Wilson,Kelli Zaytoun,Grayna Zygado Consists of SSGA conference proceedings held May 27-30, 2015, at The University of Texas at Austin. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. El Mundo Zurdo 4 is a collection of diverse essays and poetry that offer scholarly and creative responses inspired by the life and work of Gloria Anzalda, selected from the 2013 meeting of The Society for the Study of Gloria Anzalda.Contributors include:Trevor Boffone,Jody A. Briones,Deborah Cole,Rufina Cortez,Cindy Cruz,T. Jackie Cuevas,Natalia Deeb-Sossa,Yvette G. Flores,Magda Garca,Michael Lee Gardin,Ines Hernandez-Avila,Rob Johnson,AnaLouise Keating,Tala Khanmalek,Larissa M. Mercado-Lpez.April Michels, Cynthia Paccacerqua,Anita Tijerina Revilla,Gloria M. Rodriguez,Sonia Saldvar-Hull,Adrianna Michelle Santos,Crystal E. Serrano,Cristina Rose Smith,ire'ne lara silva Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Age-related Macular Degeneration: A Comprehensive Textbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 01/10/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781738997 ISBN 13: 9780781738996
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. El Mundo Zurdo 3gathers together diverse essays and poetry that offer scholarly and creative responses inspired by the life and work of Gloria Anzalda, selected from the 2012 meeting of The Society for the Study of Gloria Anzalda.Contributors include:Norma Alarcn,Stephanie Alvarez,Nancy "Rusty" Barcel.Cordelia E. Barrera. Stephanie Brock,Janie Covarrubias,Betsy Dahms,Lauren Espinoza,Kandance Creel Falcn,Martha Gonzalez,Mara del Socorro Gutierrez Magallanes,Roberta Hurtado,Beth Hernandez-Jason,Tereza Jiroutov Kynclov,Larissa M. Mercado-Lpez.Carthryn J. Merla-Waston,Orquidea Morales,Carolina Netz-Puente,Kamala Platt,Brenda Romero,Veronica Sandoval,Megan Sibbett.Kelli Zaytoun, The Calmecac Collective (Catalina Barlett,Casie C. Cobos.Marcos Del Hierro,Victor Del Hierro.Qwo-Li Driskill,Ayde Enrquez-Loya, andStephanie Wheeler) Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: NEW.