Editore: Yakutskoe Knizhnoe Izdatelstvo, Yakutsk, 1990
ISBN 10: 5769600802 ISBN 13: 9785769600807
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Book is in the Russian language. Sound binding and hinges. Clean but tanned pages. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs of northern Siberian painting, sculpture and other items. Cloth over boards is lightly shelf worn. Anthology of essays about the Siberian north by Vadim Anatolevich Bednov, Natalya Mikhailovna Vasilevna, Asya Lvovna Gabisheva; Rimma Semenovna Gavrileva; Zinaida Ivanovna Ivanova, Vladimir Kharlampevich Ivanov-Unarov; Viktor Innokentevich Plotnikov; Iya Volodarovna Pokatilova; Innokentii Afanasevich Potalov; Igor Pavilovich Ruban; Tatiana Petrovna Tishina; Margarita Valerianovna Khabarova; Iurii Alekseevich Chertov; Efim Mikhailovich Shaposhnikov. 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 134 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 20,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, 1976
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1976 hardcover. Moderate shelf wear to DJ. Minor staining inside covers. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. Name written in large red letters on page edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 38,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Sudostroenie, 1968
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 7,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. V pervoj chasti knigi izlozheny osobennosti proektirovaniya i ustrojstva sistem ventilyatsii i konditsionirovaniya vozdukha na sudakh s atomnymi energeticheskimi ustanovkami i na obsuzhivayushchikh ikh plavuchikh bazakh. Vo vtoroj chasti knigi rassmatrivayutsya sistemy ventilyatsii, konditsionirovaniya, ochistki i regeneratsii vozdukha na atomnykh podvodnykh lodkakh. Material knigi soderzhit 140 risunkov, 55 tablits, 134 bibliograficheskikh istochnika.
EUR 52,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789395763882.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 63,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Contents: 1. Overview of Layer Industry in India/Kiran M 2. Egg Formation/Kiran M 3. Structure of an Egg/Kiran M 4. Chemical Composition of Eggs/Kiran M 5. Egg production Practices- Housing/Vidyasagar 6. Egg production Practices- Breeding and Feeding/Vidyasagar 7. Nutritive Importance of Eggs/Kiran M 8. Preservation of Eggs/Wilfred Ruban S and Kiran M 9. Grading of Eggs/Wilfred Ruban S and Kiran M 10. Handling, Processing, Packaging and Transportation of Eggs/Wilfred Ruban S 11. Egg Washing/Kiran M and Wilfred Ruban S 12. Egg as Functional Food/Sudheer K 13. Microbial challenges and Issues of Egg/Deepika Jamadar and Kiran M 14. Designer Eggs/Wilfred Ruban S and Kiran M 15. Evaluation of Egg Quality Using Non-Destructive Methods/Kiran M, Wilfred Ruban S and Deepika Jamadar 16. Sanitation and Decontamination of Eggs/Deepika Jamadar and Kiran M 17. Layout and Design of Egg Processing Plant/Rajendra Kumar K 18 Poultry Egg Waste/Deepika Jamadar and Kiran M 19. Egg Quality/Kiran M 20. Egg Quality Deterioration/Kiran M, Deepika Jamadar and Wilfred Ruban S 21. Egg Quality Evaluation/Kiran M, Wilfred Ruban S and Deepika Jamadar 22. Marketing Channels and Integration/Sushant Handage and Kiran M 23. Specialty Eggs/Kiran M 24. Value Added Convenience Egg Products/Kiran M, Wilfred Ruban S and Deepika J 25. Organic Eggs/Vidyasagar 26. Non Food Uses of Eggs/Deepika Jamadar and Kiran M 27. Traditional Egg Products/Bhaskar Reddy GV 28. Shelfstable Egg Products/Bhaskar Reddy GV. The book "Dietary Egg: Nutritional and Commercial Facets" has been written with the aim of addressing the need for a comprehensive resource on egg production and processing. It has been authored with the purpose of filling the gap in the market for a recent book that provides detailed information on this less commonly explored topic. The book's scope is extensive, and it is intended for a diverse audience, including specialists, students, entrepreneurs, academicians, and research scientists. It covers a wide range of topics, from the structure of eggs to their processing and preservation. The book provides a comprehensive overview of the current state of egg production and processing, as well as knowledge and technologies that can be used to improve egg products. It is expected to be a valuable resource for students, researchers, and academicians working in the egg sector. The title of the book is particularly fitting, as it emphasizes the scientific and technological advancements in the field of egg science throughout its content. This book is expected to provide a valuable resource for a variety of professionals working in the dynamic area of egg processing, layer management, quality control, and food technology, as well as students who will gain first-hand information on this subject.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia, U.S.S.R., 1976
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 40,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. The cover has a little wear, and the page edges are well tanned and foxed, as are the page margins and the first and last few pages. There is a pencil inscription on top-right corner of the first page.179 pages. Translated from the Russian by Y. Sviridov. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 6207459164 ISBN 13: 9786207459162
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 52,45
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. APPLICATION OF SOLAR POWER THERMAL STORAGE SYSTEM USING PCM MATERIALS | THERMAL STORAGE SYSTEM | M. Ruban (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786207459162 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 6207459164 ISBN 13: 9786207459162
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 121,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 176,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030073300 ISBN 13: 9783030073305
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 136,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 331997291X ISBN 13: 9783319972916
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 136,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP-NPA New India Publishing Agency - NIPA, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 191,66
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. XV, 516 274 illus., 156 illus. in color. 1 Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 214,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MPNPA New India Publishing Agency NIPA, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 223,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 0.79x9.02x5.98 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 236,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 229,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 256,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 256,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New India Publishing Agency, 2024
ISBN 10: 9395763884 ISBN 13: 9789395763882
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 271,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Nuestro Conocimiento, 2024
ISBN 10: 6207307135 ISBN 13: 9786207307135
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 51,80
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Aplicación del sistema de almacenamiento térmico de energía solar utilizando materiales PCM | M. Ruban (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Spanisch | 2024 | Ediciones Nuestro Conocimiento | EAN 9786207307135 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: OmniScriptum|Editions Notre Savoir, 2024
ISBN 10: 6207307216 ISBN 13: 9786207307210
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 47,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Berlin Duncker & Humblot, 1960
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIX, 310 S. Bibl.-Hlwd. m. Rsign. St. verso Tit. Kanten bestoßen. Inh.-Verz. fleckig. (Wirtschaft. Veröff. d. Osteuropa-Inst. d. FU Berlin 12) Sprache: Deutsch.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 52,45
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Application du système de stockage thermique à énergie solaire utilisant des matériaux PCM | M. Ruban (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2024 | Editions Notre Savoir | EAN 9786207307210 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.