Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Egypt Exploration Society / British Academy, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 085698065X ISBN 13: 9780856980657
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In fine bright shape with no wear or markings in original publisher tissue jacket that has edge wear.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for The British Academy by the Egypt Exploration Society, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 085698079X ISBN 13: 9780856980794
Da: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. First Edition. Graeco-Roman Memoirs, No. 66. Royal octavo: xx, 170 pp. with 8 plates. Original paper-covered boards over a cloth spine with black-stamped titling. The top corner of the rear board is bumped; else very good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Published for The British Academy by the Egypt Exploration Society, London, 1976
Da: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. First Edition. Graeco-Roman Memoirs, No. 62. Royal octavo: x, [6], 223, [1, blank] pp. with 8 plates. Original paper-covered boards over a gray cloth spine with black-stamped titling. Some mild smudging to the boards; otherwise very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 2004-11-12, 2004
ISBN 10: 0443074534 ISBN 13: 9780443074530
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 26,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The British Academy, Egypt Exploration Society, 1976
Da: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorelié. Condizione: occasion. edited with translations and notes by A. K. Bowman, M. W. Haslam, J. C. Shelton, J. D. Thomas. With contributions by V. Brown, F. C. Philips, J. W. Shumaker, A. Swiderek. en anglais et en grec Graeco-roman Memoirs n°62 X + 223 pages + 8 planches Bon état. Demi toilé éditeur gris foncé. Plats cartonnés gris clair. Bords légèrement jaunis. 19 x 26.
Editore: The British Academy, Egypt Exploration Society, 1977
Da: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorelié. Condizione: occasion. edited with translations and notes by A. K. Bowman, M. W. Haslam, S. A. Stephens, M. L. West. With contributions by M. A. H. El-Abbadi, E. Lobel, J. R. Rea, M. E. Weinstein. en anglais et en grec Graeco-roman Memoirs n°63 XVIII + 173 pages + 8 planches Bon état. Demi toilé éditeur gris foncé. Plats cartonnés gris clair. 19 x 26.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. volume 53 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802089682 ISBN 13: 9780802089687
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802089682 ISBN 13: 9780802089687
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: London School of Economics., London., 1982
Da: EmJay Books, Bradford., Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. I, 87pp. map, table, notes. A volume in the International Studies Series-1982/11. 250g.
Condizione: New.
EUR 74,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802089682 ISBN 13: 9780802089687
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 70,87
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 62,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Minor shelfwear and original dust jacket missing. Content in excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802089682 ISBN 13: 9780802089687
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 82,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 290 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802089682 ISBN 13: 9780802089687
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 79,98
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 81,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 81,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 92,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. Greek language. 10.10x7.70x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 92,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. Greek language. 10.10x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 92,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. Greek language. 10.20x7.40x0.90 inches. In Stock.