Mabbott maureen cobb (12 risultati)

Editore: The Maecenas Press 1981
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Limited Edition. Clean, bright pages; square, uncreased spine; soft cover bears light creasing, chipping, and a few small edge tears around the yapped edges, otherwise attractive. 35pp. One of 150 copies in this edition.
Editore: Maecenas Press 1981
- Brossura
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Edition limited to 150 copies. A couple short tears to cover.

Editore: Maecenas Press 1981
- Brossura
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 35 pages.
Editore: Hoboken NJ: Stevens Institute of Technology
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Leonardo da Vinci, Bibliography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, flo…ppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,05
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Publisher: Hoboken, N.J.: Stevens Institute of Technology, 1936. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. xi, 103p. A near fine copy, the extremities of which, are very slightly rubbed, no d.j. First Edition.
Editore: Hoboken NJ: Stevens Institute of Technology 1936
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Steve Finer - Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 10,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, printed wrappers, color frontispiece, xii, 103pp. A Very Good copy.
Editore: Stevens Institute of Technology, Hoboken, NJ 1936
- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Spine rubbed. Small chip at head of spine.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Maecenas Press, N.p. 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff orange wrappers. 35pp. Near fine. First edition of this verse collection, limited to 150 copies -- tight and bright.
Editore: The Maecenas Press, N.p. 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff orange wrappers. 35pp. Fine. Pristine first edition of this verse collection, limited to 150 copies. "Compliments Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries" slip laid in.

Editore: The Maecenas Press, N.P. 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,66
EUR 7,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, paper spine label. 8vo. cloth, paper spine label. unpaginated. Limited to 150 numbered copies. Acknowledgments, table of contents. prelude. A collection of poetry and prose. Maecenas Press (illustratore).
CHECK LIST OF PUBLICATIONS ON AMERICAN RAILROADS BEFORE 1841; ENGINEERING BOOKS AVAILABLE IN AMERICA PRIOR TO 1830; CATALOGUE OF THE WILLIAM PARSONS COLLECTION; CHECK LIST OF EDITIONS OF LEONARDO DA VINCI'S WORKS IN COLLEGE AND PUBLIC LIBRARIES (all bound in one hardcover volume)
Thomson, Thomas Richard; Shaw, Ralph R., (Parsons, William) and Maureen Cobb Mabbott
- Rilegato
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 89,01
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. NY 1941 NYPL. 4 papers bound in one. The first: A union list of printed books and pamphlets, including state and federal documents, dealing with charters, bylaws, legislative acts, speeches, debates, land grants, officers's and engineers' reports, travel guides, maps, etc., in three parts, 88pp. (part 1), pp.53…3-584 (part 2), pp. 859-918 (part 3). The Engineering Books list has 620 items and has 69p. The Parsons Collection is in two parts, pp.95-108 (part 1), pp.585-658 (part 2). (Parsons planned New York City subway, railroads in China, etc.) Also bound in is: Mabbott's n, Leonardo da Vinci's Works in College and Public LIbraries in the US, 10pp. Volume is hardcover sm 4to. Handmade tabs attached to leaves separating the three main titles. Good, mounted red clolth spine label frayed; light wear along outer hinges. Binding very secure; text clean.
Editore: The New York Public Library, New York 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Print on Demand
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 62,26
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine condition. First Separate Edition. New York: The New York Public Library, 1935. This is the original 1935 edition -- NOT print on demand edition or modern reprint. Appears unread. Fine condition. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked -…apparently never read. Offprint from THE BULLETIN OF THE NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY. Bound in the original wraps, printed in black. 7" wide by 10" tall. First Separate Edition. Softcover. Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 10 pages. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustratore).