Mac kinlay kantor (40 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, New York 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Bantam paperback edition, first edition # A2241 of this alternate history novel. Moderate edgewear to the tips of the spine. Light bump to the bottom edge of the rear cover. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Editore: Literary World, New York 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Blue cloth, faded lettering, a bit loose. Civil War.
Editore: Bantam Books
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket has been price-clipped.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Editore: Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. 753 good, piece out of one page Cover by Ben Stahl. paperback.
Editore: Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. ,
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. 809 very good, creases 1950, paperback.
Editore: Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. 753 very good , creases Cover by Ben Stahl. paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Literary Guild, New York 1934
- Rilegato
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue covers. Pictorial end papers. 8vo, 411 pages. Spine lettering faded. Crawford, Will (illustratore).
Editore: Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. 753 very good - fine, crease, rubing Cover by Ben Stahl. paperback.
Editore: Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. ,
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. 809 reading crease 1950, paperback, very good -fine.
Altre immaginiEditore: Bantam, usa 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bring it Back, LLC, Grand Junction, CO, U.S.A.Bring it Back, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: near fine. 1961. near fine copy by the pulitzer prize winning author. Kantor. slight creasing on back cover, otherwise near fine condition with some very slight edge rub. In wraps.
Altre immaginiEditore: Bantam Books 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Banta Edition, 1961. No markings. Nice clean copy. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Editore: The Literary Guild 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pub by The Literary Guild, 1934, NAP. NOT exLib. VG cond. hardcover, no dj. Blue cloth over bds w/ heavily worn gilt lettering on spine. Fore-edge deckled, top edge publisher's lightly soiled yellow. Light bumping to wear points. Pict eps. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. 411pp. Square, stra…ight, tight & clean except as noted, overall VG cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Will Crawford (illustratore).
Editore: Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. 753 almost near fine, a crease Cover by Ben Stahl. paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Literary Guild, New York 1934
- Rilegato
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Blue covers in a white pictorial dust jacket. Pictorial end papers. 8vo, 411 pages. Dust jacket spine top edge & corners chipped, DJ spine darkened. Crawford, Will (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Bantam Books 1961
- Brossura
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Bantam Books, 1961. 12mo. Paperback. Code of A2241 on cover and spine. Book is good with the previous owner's name inscribed on the half title page, and tears to the spine. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive… feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Bantam Books. New York: Bantam Books, Inc. 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first edition. 809 near fine, unread paperback.
Editore: Coward-McCann, New York 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good Book rubbed along spine.

Editore: Coward-McCann, Inc, New York 1939
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Presumed first edition. Illustrated by Amos Sewell. Small octavo. 92pp. Spine and topedges of boards just a bit darkened else fine in a heavily toned, about very good dust jacket with a few small chips along the topedge.
Editore: Coward, McCann, New York 1939
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Light browning on spine and edges of cover, darker browning on dust jacket s spine, top edge of dust jacket is frayed.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Quite a bit of minor chipping and some short tears to the dust jacket, some spine lean, some foxing to the covers. ; Illus. , signed by MacKinlay Kantor on the upper left of the title page, inscribed and signed by Tim Kantor on the upper right. Dust jack…et now in a clear protector; 283 pages.
Editore: COWARD-MCCANN, NY 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. SMALL CHIP & DAMP STAINS TO THE UNCLIPPED DJ. BOOK IS CLEAN & UNMARKED.

Editore: France-Empire, 1957
- Rilegato
Da: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, CanadaLIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,69
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Le camp de concentration le plus hallucinant de l'histoire américaine. Fort IN-8 cartonné éditeur avec sa jaquette (accroc discret). 638 pp.
Editore: Coward-McCann, New York 1934
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR and warmly inscribed to legendary Chicago bookseller Ralph G. Newman of the Abraham Lincoln Bookshop. A novel of Lincoln by the author of Andersonville. Some fading of spine gilt, else a very good clean and unmarked copy in a thick archival Mylar jacket. Will…Crawford (illustratore). Signed.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Droemer München, 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermaniaClerc Fremin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 22,15 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Seiten 415/ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Droemer München 1970
- Rilegato
Da: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermaniaDieBücheroma123
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,80
EUR 25,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 415 Seiten; 120253x (S) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Editore: FRANCE-EMPIRE 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranciaLibrairie Thé à la page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,90
EUR 14,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Satisfaisant. FRANCE-EMPIRE collection , 1957. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 assez bon.
Editore: Bantam Books, Montreal, Canada 1961
- Brossura
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 36,73 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Wear to all extremities, book curved, binding solid. Pages age - toned.
Editore: Literary Guild
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Coward-McCann, Inc., NY 1939
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.STUDIO V
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: SLIGTHLY CHIPPED & SUNNED (VER. 1st Edition. AMOS SEWELL (illustratore).