Macandrew hugh (28 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,75
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

- Rilegato
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 100 page hardcover catalogue of the drawing collection - many illustrations. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Full brown cloth exterior with title in gold on front cover and spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

- Rilegato
Da: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,07
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. B/w illustrations. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 100 pp.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($17.50 price intact). Published by Museum of Fine Art, 1983. Quarto. Brown cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding ti…ght and pages crisp. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear, nicks, and small tears. 100 pages. ISBN: 0878462287. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. First Edition. New in Dust Jacket, still in original shrink-wrap. 4700Q.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual i…tem,650grams, ISBN:0903148544.
Editore: Trustees of the National Galleries of Scotland, Edinburgh 1981
- Brossura
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 9 by 8 3/4 inches, 124 pages, bibliography. Covers have very slight wer and the pages are clean.

Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. With black & white illustrations printed by the Stinehour Press. Near fine in very good dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, Regno UnitoColin Martin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,94
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Small Qto., 124 pages, colour and other illustrations. A Near Fine copy.

Editore: Museum of Fine Arts., Boston. 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,65
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Fine copy (several small spots on spine) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 99 pps.

Editore: The Burlington Magazine, London 1971
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,39
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 9 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: Burlington Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 y…ears taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,05
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0878462287.

- Brossura
Da: Stirling Books, Stirling, Regno UnitoStirling Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,08
EUR 34,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback: Very Good Condition. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Cover, Minimal Wear. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition. Please Contact Us For Pictures If Desired. Please Contact Us For Photos If… Desired.

Editore: Natl Gallery of Art 1990
- Brossura
Da: HM Books, Kingston, U.S.A.HM Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,47
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: New. Brand New in shrink wrap.
Altre immaginiPoussin - Sacraments and Bacchanals - Paintings and Drawings on Sacred and Profane Themes by Nicolas Poussin 1594 - 1665 (National Gallery of Scotland, Edinburgh 16 October - 13 December 1981)
POUSSIN, Nicolas ] Hugh Macandrew, Hugh Brigstocke (preface)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno UnitoDavid Bunnett Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 38,21
EUR 24,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to in illustrated stiff glossy card covers, 124pp on stiff paper, colour plates, illustrations in text, etc. . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (page-block edges slightly tanned) ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords… search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Rilegato
Da: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, Regno UnitoThomas Heneage Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,60
EUR 53,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
99 pages, illustrated. Hardback 21.5 x 28.5cms. ISBN: 0878462287.

- Brossura
Da: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, GiapponeAsano Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,11
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, quite a large number of small brown spots on edges of book, otherwise in good condition, inside is in very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 82,14
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,90
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in navy cloth with gilt titles in b&w illustrated jacket. xvi, 368 pages, c pages of plates : illustrations, portraits ; 22 cm. VG. Jacket price clipped, otherwise clean and unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 101,46
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1764,53
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1764,53
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.

- Brossura
Da: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, SvizzeraGerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,51
EUR 28,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWashington, National Gallery of Art, 1990. 27,9 : 23,5 cm. 191 S. mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. Illustr. Orig.-Kart. Schönes Exemplar. Sprache: en.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: National Gallery of Washington, Washington
- Brossura
Da: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, ItaliaLuigi De Bei
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Old Master Drawings from the National Gallery of Scotland by Hugh Macandrew.Catalogue exhibition Washington 1990 National Gallery Washington Pages 192 ills.numerose in b/n quarto paper Size: Quarto.

Editore: MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS, BOSTON 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 85,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. ROD0123779: 1983. In-4. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 99 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Jaquette en couleus abîmée. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Tâches sur la tranche en tête. Avec Jaquette. . . C…lassification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.