Macbeth h (118 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd. 2000

    0415241677 / 9780415241670

    Serie: Society for the Study of Human Biology, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Society for the Study of Human Biology

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415241670.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd. 2004

    0415241677 / 9780415241670

    Serie: Society for the Study of Human Biology, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Society for the Study of Human Biology

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415241670.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berghahn Books 2007

    1571819703 / 9781571819703

    • Brossura

    Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,67

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Inscription inside the front cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berghahn Books 1997

    1571819703 / 9781571819703

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,58

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781571819703.

  • Editore: E. P. Dutton (1937), New York 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good +. 5th printing. 12mo, terra cotta colored cloth covers with black titles. xiii [3] + 306 pages. Illustrated with board diagrams. Some browning on endpapers. Light dampstain on edge of rear cover and on margin of the first and last few leaves. No dust jacket. 091625A.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. E.P. Dutton & Company New York 1933 Binding: Hardcover fourth printing.

  • Editore: E. P. Dutton 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,32

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book.

  • Editore: Hawarden Press, London 1894

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: --. Edition de Luxe Limited #445 of 500 numbered copies; 2 volumes in one; Stories: The Two Drovers, The Highland Widow, My Aunt Margaret's Mirror, The Tapistried Chamber, & Death of the Laird's Jock. green cover with gilt lettering + decoration on spine; top edge gilt, fo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berghahn Books 2007

    1571819703 / 9781571819703

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,84

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, I

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd. 2001

    0415241677 / 9780415241670

    Serie: Society for the Study of Human Biology, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Society for the Study of Human Biology

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 19,92

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Volume 41. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Singleissuemagazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Fair with No dust jacket as issued. 1933. First Edition. Single Issue magazine. Reading, filler copy with spine torn and chipped at the ends, cover creased and edge worn with scattered tearing and chipping, text paper tanned. See photos

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd. 2001

    0415241677 / 9780415241670

    Serie: Society for the Study of Human Biology, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Society for the Study of Human Biology

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 21,13

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Volume 41. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, IS

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd. 2001

    0415241677 / 9780415241670

    Serie: Society for the Study of Human Biology, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Society for the Study of Human Biology

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 21,34

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. Volume 41. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:97804

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd. 2001

    0415241677 / 9780415241670

    Serie: Society for the Study of Human Biology, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Society for the Study of Human Biology

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 22,07

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Volume 41. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415

  • Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York 1896

    • Rilegato

    Da: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, U.S.A.Green Mountain Books & Prints

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. "The Trumpet Major John Loveday, A solider in the war with Buonaparte and Robert his brother First Mate in the Merchant Service, A Tale." Dark blue boards with gilt lettering and emblem on cover. Spine is darkened and has some bumping and is chipped. Interior is clean and bright, signature

  • Editore: The University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Lightly faded orange cloth binding with gilt title, author and publisher on spine. 109pp. Content clean, bright and sound. 6 line inscription sight by Needler and dated Dec. 10th, 1941. "To Professor J.C. Robertson .signed G.H. Needler.". Frontispiece Portrait of David MacBe

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd. 2001

    0415241677 / 9780415241670

    Serie: Society for the Study of Human Biology, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Society for the Study of Human Biology

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 25,17

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Volume 41. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berghahn Books 2004

    1571815457 / 9781571815453

    Serie: Anthropology of Food & Nutrition, Libro 4 di 11. Libro 4 di 11 - Anthropology of Food & Nutrition

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,07

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781571815453.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berghahn Books, 2004

    1571815457 / 9781571815453

    Serie: Anthropology of Food & Nutrition, Libro 4 di 11. Libro 4 di 11 - Anthropology of Food & Nutrition

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,07

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781571815453.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521004683 / 9780521004688

    • Brossura

    Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 46,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 8 disponibili

    Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oriole Publishing, London 1986

    • Rilegato

    Da: Frans Books, Solva, Pembs, , Regno UnitoFrans Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,93

    EUR 31,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt impressed TH design on front cover and gilt on spine. Slight wear and two small white marks on boards. Facsimile reproduction of 1895 edition published by Osgood, McIlvaine & Co, For the Companion collection of Oriole publishing with etching by H Macbeth Raebu

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, [vi]+126pp, printed wrappers. First issue of this scarce poetry magazine from 1972 Wales. Unmarked copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521004683 / 9780521004688

    • Brossura

    Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 50,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Editore: Osgood, McIlvaine and Co. 1896

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. First edition. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Medium brown library cloth 8vo with gilt lettering on backstrip. Cocked. Light wear. Frontispiece with tissue guar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper and Brothers - New York circa 1910 1910

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lavender Fields Books PBFA, Gloucestershire, , Regno UnitoLavender Fields Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 32,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. All books outside UK sent airmail and over £30 tracked and inside UK signed for. PayPal accepted. Early edition. undated circa 1910. Original cloth, gilt design and titling. Some fading at foot of spine publishers name. A good copy, clean throughout and tightly bound. Illustrated with an etching by H

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York 1895

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 37,37

    EUR 17,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No DJ. Dark blue boards, gilt title on spine, gilt flower motif surrounding "TH" on front, 384 numbered pages. Pages darkened, subtle horizontal crease on bottom edge on first 12 pages, light smudges throughout, shallow scrape (1/2 inch) on top edge resulting in tiny nick out of top of pages, el

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OSGOOD, McILVAINE AND CO, LONDON 1896

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Regno Unitobooksonlinebrighton

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,84

    EUR 25,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Publisher's green cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine and author cypher to front panel, 205 x 150 mm approx.Top edge gilt others uncut. vi + 460 pp Frontis Etching by H Macbeth-Raeburn as called for+ Map of Wessex at rear. First Printing 1896 by Osgood, McIlvaine being Vol VII

  • Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York 1896

    • Rilegato

    Da: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Dark blue cloth with gilt TH decoration and spine lettering. 480 pp. plus frontispiece etching and a map of Wessex. The spine has a very small puncture, and is a bit frayed at the head. Previous owner's bookplate is on the front pastedown, and her name is on the half title page. The l

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York 1897

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 17,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. No DJ. First American edition. Dark blue boards, gilt title on spine, gilt medallion and monogram on front, 338 numbered pages plus map of Wessex plus one page ad. Lightly rubbed on ends of spine and tips of corners, boards lightly smudged, light-coloured smudge (3/4 inch) on rear, pages d

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,10

    EUR 21,44 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8vo. pp 97. Yellow stapled card wraps/paperback with black lettering. Contains a preface and six chapters. Slightly shelfworn, covers a little sunned at edges. Very good.