Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 0805091092 ISBN 13: 9780805091090
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0142411418 ISBN 13: 9780142411414
Da: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Mild sun damage to page edge. Otherwise nice, clean condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0142411418 ISBN 13: 9780142411414
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0142411418 ISBN 13: 9780142411414
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group 7/31/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0142411418 ISBN 13: 9780142411414
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Buried. Book.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0142411418 ISBN 13: 9780142411414
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0142411418 ISBN 13: 9780142411414
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0142411418 ISBN 13: 9780142411414
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Winner of the Edgar Award!Careful planning and constant control is Claudine's protection. Order is her weapon. She's long buried her own needs and dreams to cover for her alcoholic mom. But when Mom suddenly disappeares-another alcoholic binge-seventeen-year-old Claudine finds herself all alone, and a much darker reality emerges from beneath years of angry denial and enabling behavior. And as the truth comes closer to the surface, Claudine must dig for the answers she's always worked so hard to cover up. In this psychological thriller--winner of the Edgar Award--Claudine, the daughter of an alcoholic mother, digs for a dark, buried truth. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0525477241 ISBN 13: 9780525477242
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in near fine jacket. Inscribed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 208 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 27,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0142411418 ISBN 13: 9780142411414
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.