Condizione: Good. 17th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0631204628 ISBN 13: 9780631204626
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0631204628 ISBN 13: 9780631204626
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Williams Obstetrics es un libro de texto médico clásico y completo sobre obstetricia. Esta edición, la decimoquinta, fue publicada en 1976 y está escrita por J. Whitridge Williams, Jack A. Pritchard y Paul C. MacDonald. El libro cubre todos los aspectos de la obstetricia, desde la anatomía y la fisiología del embarazo hasta el parto y el puerperio. También incluye información sobre las complicaciones del embarazo y el parto. EAN: 9780838597309 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Educación|Ciencias Título: Williams Obstetrics Autor: J. Whitridge Williams| Jack A. Pritchard| Paul C. MacDonald Editorial: Appleton & Lange,U.S. Idioma: en Páginas: 1003 Formato: tapa blanda.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 20th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2001-11-06 00:00:00, 2001
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Salvat, 1993, ESpaña., 1993
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 12,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bueno. España, Salvat, 1993.Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial en buen estado general aunque tine un poco despegadas las pastas del cuerpo del libro. 900 p.
Editore: New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 1996
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Watson, The Pasco family in early New England. Reed and Smith, Dorothy ___, the key in our search for Shadrack Hapgood. Ullman et al, Hubbell Steevens of Killingworth, Connecticut. Macdonald, A new look at the Corwin and Shatswell families. Partridge, Elizabeth Herbert, wife of (1) John White and (2) George Corwin. Lainhart, Nantucket ear marks. Additions and corrections. Reviews, recent acquisitions. 9.0" tall; 120 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 9,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paul C. Allen, Rochester, NY, 1968
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Roy G. Krenkel; Neal MacDonald, Jr. (illustratore). 1st) printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 24 clean, unmarked pages. issue includes: John Harwood (Literature of Burroughsania); Joseph W. Miller (Burroughs Confidential); Book Reviews; readers' Column, John F. Cook (Quiz Answers); Etc.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 464 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
EUR 11,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 464 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Editore: Mendel Art Gallery, Saskatoon, SK
ISBN 10: 0919863477 ISBN 13: 9780919863477
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-919863-47-7] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 20pp. 8vo. Card covers, staple bound. Some faint markings to cover, as can be anticipated with a catalogue of this age and an Edmonton Art Gallery Stamp to the ffe.p.; else clean, tight and bright throughout. Full colour as well as B / W ills.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildside Press, Newark, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880448203 ISBN 13: 9781880448205
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press.1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #49/100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. A Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photos clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildside Press, Newark, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880448203 ISBN 13: 9781880448205
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press. 1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #52/100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photo clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildside Press, Newark, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10: 1880448203 ISBN 13: 9781880448205
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Newark: The Wildside Press. 1993 Signed Limited First Edition. Hardcover Copy #49 of 100 numbered copies signed by the editor and by 15 other contributors. Collects 17 stories plus an introduction. 128 pages. Fine copy not issued in Dust Wrapper. See Photos clph.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. International Money and Finance, Third Edition, is an invaluable resource for advanced undergraduates and postgraduates studying International Economy and Finance. 2001, Third edition. A near near fine copy with some sticker shadowing to the base of the spine and first page. Otherwise a fine, unmarked copy. 3.05 Centimeters X 17.27 Centimeters X 24.89 Centimeters.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd, Regno Unito, 1994
ISBN 10: 0631181512 ISBN 13: 9780631181514
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. II ED. INGLESE Brossura editoriale in cartonato flessibile, copertina patinaata stampata con titoli su piatto e dorso, lievemente ingiallita dal tempo, con aloni di pulviscolo, segni di sfregamento e minima usura su margini e punte. Tagli ben preservati, chiari e con velature di polvere. Legatura salda. Pagine conservate come non lette, molto chiare e completamente fruibili, con occasionali paragraffi evidenziati. Firma d'appartenenza manosccritta a penna al risguardo. Numero di pagine 445.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: SALVAT EDITORES, BARCELONA, 1979
ISBN 10: 8434516411 ISBN 13: 9788434516410
Da: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, Spagna
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. 2ª Edición. Estado del libro: firma manuscrita del anterior propietario en página de cortesía. Algunas páginas aisladas con subrayados a bolígrafo que no afecta a la correcta lectura del libro. Buen estado general. MEDICINA. GINECOLOGÍA. OBSTETRICIA.
EUR 46,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Seafarer Books, N. Y, 1994
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore). 1st Thus. A solid spine(tan boards with red lettering) with no edge rubbings. The dustjacket has edge rubbing. Stories by :John Mortimer, Peter lovesey, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Georges Simenon, George Baxt, John D.Macdonald, Herbert Resnicow, Anthony Boucher, Margery Allingham, Rex Stout, Patricia Moyes, Julian Symons,Paul Auster, C.M.Chan, Alice Scanlan Reach, James Powell, Thomas Larry Adcock, Joyce Porter, Martin Werner, Malcolm McClintock, Edward D.Hoch, Josephine Bell.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848440421 ISBN 13: 9781848440425
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xiv + 146.