Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Magni Group, Inc. (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 1882330900 ISBN 13: 9781882330904
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1764237212. 11/27/2025 9:53:32 AM.
Editore: FisicalBook, 2001
ISBN 10: 8422689251 ISBN 13: 9788422689256
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Army Bird-Watching Society, 1978
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. Stapled paperback in as new condition. Includes a Systematic List of species recorded in Lebanon and Syria in 1974-77 with notes.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Digest Wraps. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. Vol. XLII, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Rogers for "Private Eye" (novelette) by Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore). Includes "Expedition Polychrome" (novelette) by J. A. Winter, M.D.; "The Red Queen's Race" (novelette) by Isaac Asimov; "How Can You Lose?" by W. Macfarlane; "Death is the Penalty" by Judith Merril; "Players of Null-A" (conclusion) by A. E. van Vogt. Article: "Modern Calculations" by E. L. Locke. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Gleep and Bepo" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Orban & Rogers. Short closed tear at upper edge; minor rear cover stain. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: South China Morning Post, Hong Kong, 1960
Da: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Grey illustrated boards, 92pp. Published with the authority of the Hong Kong Bird Watching Society (est.1957). No inscriptions.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9789004395732.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9789004395732.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9789004395732.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9789004395732.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241561729 ISBN 13: 9781241561727
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/28/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241561729 ISBN 13: 9781241561727
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Coal-Regions of America; their topography, geology and development. With a colored geological map of Pennsylvania . and numerous other maps and. Book.
EUR 17,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1949
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. XLII, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Rogers for "Private Eye" (novelette) by Lewis Padgett [Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore]. Includes "Expedition Polychrome" (novelette) by J. A. Winter, M.D.; "The Red Queen's Race" (novelette) by Isaac Asimov; "How Can You Lose?" by W. Macfarlane; "Death is the Penalty" by Judith Merril; "Players of Null-A" (conclusion) by A. E. van Vogt. Article: "Modern Calculations" by E. L. Locke. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Gleep and Bepo" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Orban & Rogers. Minor tears; tanning. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241561729 ISBN 13: 9781241561727
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Hopkins Society, 1975
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. "Three new letters from G M Hopkins to W A Comyn Macfarlane" / Bibliography for 11973 / "Books Hopkins had access to" (SL#130/2).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Army Bird-watching Society, 1978
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good, paperback. Periodic Publication number 3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241561729 ISBN 13: 9781241561727
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Messrs. L. T. Watkins Ltd, Wellington, 1940
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 24,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy with a faint cup ring and a dusting of very light foxing to the prelims.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241561729 ISBN 13: 9781241561727
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241561729 ISBN 13: 9781241561727
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: European Library, Netherlands, 1997
ISBN 10: 9028864458 ISBN 13: 9789028864450
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 18,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. English Language Edition. Pictorial laminated hard boards. Landscape format. 15x20.5cm. 80 pages with 76 black & white postcards. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D-cdALF. Southborough and High Brooms in Old Picture Postcards by A. M. Macfarlane. Published in 1997 by European Library, Netherlands.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: EDITORIAL NOGUER, BARCELONA-MADRID, 1965
Da: Domiduca, Alcalá de Henares, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela editorial. Condizione: Fatigado. Primera edición. Patogenia, bioquímica y terapéutica. 373 páginas.
Da: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 59,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardback,no inscriptions.1986,1st edition.351,pages.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 48,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.